EODData

List of Symbols for: INDEX

CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
DAXDAX Stock Index25,51025,21725,41102290.91 
DAXV21.1019.4219.720-1.175.60 
DCFDDow Comp Stocks Above 5-Day Average73.4351.5659.3700.000.00 
DCFIDow Comp Stocks Above 50-Day Average65.6264.0665.6204.697.70 
DCOFDow Comp Stocks Above 150-Day Average53.1248.4350.0001.573.24 
DCOHDow Comp Stocks Above 100-Day Average50.0046.8748.4301.563.33 
DCSEU.S. Semiconductors Total Stock Market311,256303,724309,31407,9212.63 
DCTHDow Comp Stocks Above 200-Day Average54.6850.0051.5600.000.00 
DCTWDow Comp Stocks Above 20-Day Average73.4370.3170.3101.562.27 
DECAAMEX Declining Stocks138.0105.0135.0014.011.11 
DECCCSE Declining Stocks137.037.0136.00-6.03.90 
DECDOTC Declining Stocks18.000018.00000.0000018.0000∞ 
DECEETFS Declining Stocks1,3128011,3000-2,55464.67 
DECNNYSE Declining Stocks870.0637.0805.00-311.026.79 
DECQNASD Declining Stocks1,5769941,5480-23112.49 
DECSTSX Declining Stocks769.0457.0767.00-731.048.12 
DECTTotal Declining Stocks2,5631,8672,4880-52816.83 
DECUOTC US Declining Stocks1,5855511,5850-24413.19 
DECVTSXV Declining Stocks362.0184.0359.003.00.79 
DECXCAD Total Declining Stocks1,2656781,2620-73435.74 
DIFDDow Indu Stocks Above 5-Day Average56.6633.3343.330-3.336.24 
DIFIDow Indu Stocks Above 50-Day Average70.0063.3370.00010.0016.67 
DIOFDow Indu Stocks Above 150-Day Average66.6666.6666.6603.335.26 
DIOHDow Indu Stocks Above 100-Day Average60.0056.6660.0003.345.89 
DITHDow Indu Stocks Above 200-Day Average70.0070.0070.0000.000.00 
DITWDow Indu Stocks Above 20-Day Average80.0070.0076.6606.669.51 
DJCDow Jones Composite Average16,51216,39216,426513.1M600.36 
DJCFDow Jones Completion Index2,7582,7292,7410150.54 
DJECDow Jones Internet Commerce Index2,3692,3212,3350-411.72 
DJIDow Jones Industrial Average52,61252,26352,362387.92M1460.28 
DJTDow Jones Transportation Average20,39620,12420,20570.89M1630.81 
DJUDow Jones Utility Average1,1031,0951,09754.29M-10.11 
DJWMU.S. Total Stock Market Index75,82175,22875,56305100.68 
DJWODow Jones Global Index841.3836.2839.503.00.36 
DLTCU.S. Large-Cap Technology Index10,27210,10810,2160980.96 
DOWGDow Jones Global7,0006,9756,9910140.20 
DOWYDow Jones Composite Yield Index4,0083,9974,004040.10 
DRCIDow Jones Composite All REIT Index298.8296.2297.301.50.52 
DREIDow Jones Equity All REIT Index429.5425.8427.602.40.56 
DSAEU.S. Aerospace & Defense Index2,8112,7462,81163.37M662.40 
DSAFU.S. Delivery Services Index1,3861,3621,36610.99M-10.07 
DSAGU.S. Asset Managers Index386.5381.7383.759.24M3.00.79 
DSAIU.S. Electronic Equipment Index2,3412,2592,31838.11M592.61 
DSALU.S. Aluminum Index132.2128.8132.24.21M2.72.08 
DSAMU.S. Medical Equipment Index2,5892,5532,57559.03M50.18 
DSAPU.S. Automobiles & Parts Index1,4931,4521,474132.81M634.47 
DSARU.S. Airlines Index241.6235.5240.299.68M6.02.56 
DSASU.S. Aerospace Index3,0402,9753,03752.71M632.13 
DSATU.S. Auto Parts Index388.2383.9385.814.73M2.10.55 
DSAUU.S. Automobiles Index1,3631,3241,345118.08M604.65 
DSAVU.S. Media Agencies Index221.7216.9219.629.23M-2.51.14 
DSBCU.S. Broadcasting & Entertainment Index1,2411,2181,22248.91M-201.64 
DSBDU.S. Building Materials & Fixtures Index2,2992,2732,28145.43M130.57 
DSBEU.S. Business Training & Employment160.2154.9157.61.2M-2.41.52 
DSBKU.S. Banks Index848.8839.0839.4165.08M3.50.42 
DSBMU.S. Basic Materials Index718.7711.6714.7171.7M1.80.25 
DSBRBrazil Titans 20 ADR27,20522,46623,2820-3,92314.42 
DSBSU.S. Basic Resources Index612.8602.5609.6101.89M3.40.55 
DSBTU.S. Biotechnology Index3,9403,8953,92099.72M240.62 
DSBVU.S. Beverages Index1,1031,0951,10060.42M00.03 
DSCAU.S. Gambling Index383.7376.6382.236.36M4.61.22 
DSCCU.S. Commodity Chemicals Index815.0808.3809.322.05M0.80.10 
DSCFU.S. Clothing & Accessories Index262.1256.6260.719.17M4.01.54 
DSCGU.S. Travel & Leisure Index1,7481,7211,730287.48M30.19 
DSCHU.S. Chemicals Index939.9931.6931.969.81M0.20.02 
DSCMU.S. Personal Products Index432.0427.7429.314.19M-1.10.24 
DSCNU.S. Construction & Materials Index2,0422,0122,02755.87M261.29 
DSCPU.S. Containers & Packaging Index447.4443.0447.219.7M2.70.61 
DSCRU.S. Computer Hardware Index18,67418,37818,529119.99M-1120.60 
DSCSU.S. Specialized Consumer Services Index1,9291,8981,91225.36M-70.37 
DSCTU.S. Telecommunications Equipment Index3,7753,6633,739149.06M932.56 
DSCXU.S. Specialty Chemicals Index1,2271,2131,21347.76M-10.11 
DSCYU.S. Consumer Services Index2,0131,9841,994686.83M-10.06 
DSDBU.S. Brewers Index417.5404.3408.43.23M-12.42.94 
DSDNU.S. Defense Index793.2769.6792.610.66M23.93.11 
DSDRU.S. Food & Drug Retailers Index1,7891,7621,77560.28M110.62 
DSDSU.S. Industrial Suppliers Index1,1151,0991,10929.86M131.15 
DSDTU.S. Diversified Reits Index55.6054.8355.361.79M0.420.76 
DSDVU.S. Computer Services Index253.2248.3250.612.46M-0.50.18 
DSECU.S. Electrical Components & Equipment1,2051,1691,19472.25M302.57 
DSEEU.S. Electronic & Electrical Equipment1,4621,4171,449110.36M362.58 
DSENU.S. Oil & Gas Index1,1711,1551,167223.9M70.59 
DSESU.S. Real Estate Services Index231.2226.0228.711.75M-0.90.38 
DSEUU.S. Electricity Index412.0409.2410.1133.23M0.10.03 
DSFAU.S. Financial Administration Index480.9470.3473.447.92M-8.61.78 
DSFBU.S. Food & Beverage Index776.7770.3773.4127.47M-2.50.32 
DSFCU.S. Fixed Line Telecommunications Index126.8123.8124.759.35M-0.50.38 
DSFDU.S. Food Retailers & Wholesalers Index1,3211,2971,31457.61M120.93 
DSFEU.S. Industrial Machinery Index1,3371,3181,33037.7M151.11 
DSFHU.S. Furnishings Index394.3378.7382.04.57M-12.23.09 
DSFIU.S. Financial Services Index2,5672,5492,558245.01M60.24 
DSFNU.S. Financials Index1,1881,1791,181643.69M40.30 
DSFOU.S. Food Producers Index368.4363.7365.267.05M-3.50.96 
DSFPU.S. Food Products Index489.5481.7485.156.87M-5.11.03 
DSFTU.S. Footwear Index934.6910.0921.829.57M9.21.00 
DSFVU.S. Financial Services Index1,3961,3861,388040.30 
DSGFU.S. Financial Services Index2,8772,8582,867245.01M70.24 
DSGIU.S. General Industrials Index771.1761.8764.627.21M-0.30.04 
DSGTU.S. General Retailers Index3,5103,4603,478254.86M-10.03 
DSGUU.S. Gas Distribution Index395.0392.4394.65.44M1.40.34 
DSHBU.S. Home Construction Index2,2312,1692,1778.8M-210.96 
DSHCU.S. Health Care Index1,9191,8921,900285.19M00.01 
DSHDU.S. Durable Household Products Index167.1161.5166.1928.5K1.91.14 
DSHGU.S. Household Goods & Home Construction1,0551,0381,04337.2M-80.73 
DSHIU.S. Home Improvement Retailers Index724.8712.8719.113.57M-1.50.21 
DSHLU.S. Hotel & Lodging Reits Index138.6135.6137.37.53M1.91.37 
DSHNU.S. Nondurable Household Products Index1,2491,2301,23822.89M-80.65 
DSHPU.S. Health Care Providers Index3,2253,1483,16138.98M-381.20 
DSHRU.S. Commercial Vehicles & Trucks Index7,5477,4177,51029.51M130.17 
DSHVU.S. Heavy Construction Index2,4642,3672,42810.45M763.23 
DSIBU.S. Insurance Brokers Index686.4674.6680.912.76M-5.90.86 
DSIDU.S. Diversified Industrials Index1,0481,0301,0317.51M-60.55 
DSIGU.S. Industrial Goods & Services Index1,6171,5971,613415.11M201.23 
DSILU.S. Life Insurance Index1,4831,4651,46911.85M120.81 
DSIMU.S. Industrial Metals & Mining Index799.2782.6791.646.19M-1.90.24 
DSINU.S. Industrials Index1,5481,5291,543470.99M191.24 
DSIOU.S. Industrial & Office Reits Index108.9107.9108.214.42M-0.10.05 
DSIPU.S. Property & Casualty Insurance Index2,1742,1532,15824.85M80.36 
DSIQU.S. Industrial Engineering Index5,4545,3825,42867.21M310.57 
DSIRU.S. Insurance Index1,4471,4341,43750.71M20.14 
DSISU.S. Support Services Index825.7816.4820.7115.35M-1.80.22 
DSITU.S. Industrial Transportation Index1,9221,8961,90731.62M110.56 
DSIUU.S. Reinsurance Index695.8685.1685.41.26M0.10.01 
DSIVU.S. Business Support Services Index1,0861,0701,07928.72M30.24 
DSIXU.S. Nonlife Insurance Index1,4111,3971,40238.86M00.01 
DSLEU.S. Leisure Goods Index894.5869.7894.212.11M8.10.91 
DSLGU.S. Hotels Index5,7845,7025,7236.53M450.78 
DSLWU.S. Low-Cap Index2,2622,2452,2540120.53 
DSMCU.S. Health Care Equipment & Services2,3882,3462,358111.34M-130.55 
DSMEU.S. Media Index754.0741.2744.684.21M-10.81.43 
DSMFU.S. Mortgage Finance Index10.3910.1910.2431.68M-0.100.97 
DSMGU.S. Mining Index232.9226.0232.555.7M3.51.52 
DSMRU.S. Mortgage Reits Index25.6025.0625.1538.47M-0.190.75 
DSMSU.S. Medical Supplies Index2,0512,0152,02313.33M-150.72 
DSMTU.S. Marine Transportation Index443.7437.1441.9511.0K4.91.11 
DSMUU.S. Multiutilities Index293.5290.8291.631.82M0.10.05 
DSNCU.S. Consumer Goods Index1,0351,0251,029382.73M141.40 
DSNFU.S. Nonferrous Metals Index877.5859.5871.69.13M-0.30.03 
DSNGU.S. Personal & Household Goods Index1,0381,0271,031122.45M00.01 
DSNSU.S. Internet Index7,2627,1427,152212.53M-741.02 
DSOGU.S. Oil & Gas Producers Index1,3941,3721,388151.13M90.69 
DSOIU.S. Oil Equipment & Services Index373.7366.1372.737.12M1.80.48 
DSOLU.S. Integrated Oil & Gas Index1,1801,1651,17724.67M30.24 
DSOQU.S. Oil Equipment Services &634.5625.4632.670.44M1.80.29 
DSOSU.S. Exploration & Production Index1,8021,7611,786126.46M231.29 
DSPBU.S. Publishing Index932.4913.7921.66.07M2.50.27 
DSPCU.S. Waste & Disposal Services Index718.4711.9716.07.65M1.90.26 
DSPGU.S. Personal Goods Index436.5429.2433.062.92M3.00.69 
DSPLU.S. Pipelines Index1,3821,3621,37633.32M20.18 
DSPMU.S. Gold Mining Index273.6265.2273.150.31M4.41.63 
DSPNU.S. Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1,6581,6351,642173.85M40.27 
DSPRU.S. Pharmaceuticals Index1,3341,3101,31474.13M-10.06 
DSRAU.S. Apparel Retailers Index2,1162,0762,08014.16M-30.15 
DSRBU.S. Broadline Retailers Index5,3245,2565,28381.9M130.25 
DSRDU.S. Drug Retailers Index1,5511,5261,5292.67M30.22 
DSREU.S. Real Estate Index375.4372.0373.6182.88M1.80.48 
DSRHU.S. Real Estate Investment & Services484.8474.1479.611.75M-1.80.38 
DSRIU.S. Real Estate Investment Trusts Index156.1154.7155.4171.13M0.80.52 
DSRLU.S. Retail Reits Index107.9107.1107.422.16M0.40.40 
DSRNU.S. Residential Reits Index215.0212.4212.519.57M-0.60.27 
DSRPU.S. Recreational Products Index242.6235.7237.3932.2K-4.71.93 
DSRQU.S. Recreational Services Index169.4164.6166.543.68M2.71.64 
DSRRU.S. Railroads Index4,4834,4344,47812.01M561.26 
DSRSU.S. Specialty Retailers Index3,2023,1123,141119.86M-501.56 
DSRTU.S. Retail Index3,1703,1253,141315.14M00.00 
DSRUU.S. Restaurants & Bars Index2,6452,5932,61155.4M60.24 
DSSBU.S. Investment Services Index3,0262,9883,00865.42M130.44 
DSSCU.S. Semiconductors Index37,66736,76037,438420.39M9602.63 
DSSDU.S. Soft Drinks Index1,0881,0801,08653.37M10.08 
DSSFU.S. Consumer Finance Index848.4838.4840.974.89M-6.90.81 
DSSPU.S. Specialty Finance Index808.4799.3808.413.78M9.51.19 
DSSRU.S. Specialty Reits Index284.4281.5283.867.19M2.40.87 
DSSTU.S. Iron & Steel Index973.3939.1955.332.85M-5.50.57 
DSSVU.S. Software & Computer Services Index8,8848,7498,830545.45M170.20 
DSSWU.S. Software Index8,5808,4218,568320.47M1001.18 
DSTBU.S. Tobacco Index1,3681,3501,35710.22M80.60 
DSTCU.S. Technology Index10,58810,41210,5311.235B1051.01 
DSTKU.S. Trucking Index1,8771,8241,8318.1M-100.57 
DSTLU.S. Telecommunications Index153.8150.6151.8112.2M-2.61.71 
DSTPU.S. Top-Cap Index1,8861,8711,8800130.72 
DSTQU.S. Technology Hardware & Equipment13,70013,42713,615689.45M2101.57 
DSTTU.S. Travel & Tourism Index1,1491,1311,13945.84M-110.94 
DSTYU.S. Toys Index1,4911,4451,49011.18M171.15 
DSUOU.S. Gas Water & Multiutilities Index407.8404.4405.640.2M0.10.02 
DSUTU.S. Utilities Index423.0420.0420.9173.43M0.10.03 
DSVEU.S. Conventional Electricity Index414.1411.2412.1126.54M0.10.03 
DSVNU.S. Distillers & Vintners Index286.2279.8280.93.82M-5.82.02 
DSWCU.S. Mobile Telecommunications Index358.9346.4350.752.85M-8.82.46 
DSWUU.S. Water Index2,9882,9472,9702.94M-230.76 
DTCIDow Jones Composite All REIT TR Index2,4372,4132,4250130.52 
DTEIDow Jones Equity All REIT TR Index2,9962,9662,9830170.56 
DTFDDow Tran Stocks Above 5-Day Average55.8130.2337.2000.000.00 
DTFIDow Tran Stocks Above 50-Day Average32.5525.5825.580-2.328.32 
DTFXCME FX Index118.2117.7117.70-0.30.27 
DTOFDow Tran Stocks Above 150-Day Average27.9023.2525.5802.3310.02 
DTOHDow Tran Stocks Above 100-Day Average23.2520.9320.9302.3312.53 
DTTHDow Tran Stocks Above 200-Day Average30.2327.9027.9000.000.00 
DTTWDow Tran Stocks Above 20-Day Average37.2025.5827.900-4.6514.29 
DTWCDow Jones Composite TR43,04642,66842,82301600.38 
DTWIDow Jones Industrials TR135,687134,665135,04304030.30 
DTWTDow Jones Transportation TR36,28635,65635,94602900.81 
DTWUDow Jones Utilities TR6,0225,9755,9870-60.11 
DUBSDJ-UBS Commodity Index143.6142.0142.90-0.80.52 
DUFDDow Util Stocks Above 5-Day Average93.3386.6693.3300.000.00 
DUFIDow Util Stocks Above 50-Day Average86.6686.6686.6600.000.00 
DUOFDow Util Stocks Above 150-Day Average46.6633.3333.330-6.6716.68 
DUOHDow Util Stocks Above 100-Day Average53.3346.6646.6600.000.00 
DUSADow Jones U.S. Index1,8681,8491,8620130.69 
DUSLU.S. Large-Cap Index1,7371,7221,7300130.75 
DUSMU.S. Mid-Cap Index2,3872,3692,3790140.58 
DUSSU.S. Small-Cap Index2,0512,0362,042080.41 
DUTHDow Util Stocks Above 200-Day Average46.6633.3340.0000.000.00 
DUTWDow Util Stocks Above 20-Day Average93.3393.3393.3300.000.00 
DVCAAMEX Declining Volume156.682.2147.7022.215.14 
DVCCCSE Declining Volume15.260.5215.2605.1044.27 
DVCDOTC Declining Volume0.03000.03000.000000.0300∞ 
DVCEETFS Declining Volume1,5241561,5240-48822.48 
DVCNNYSE Declining Volume2,4011542,401033811.35 
DVCQNASD Declining Volume1,9953411,9950-73019.97 
DVCSTSX Declining Volume78.883.5278.880-121.5249.12 
DVCTTotal Declining Volume4,5435774,5430-3705.45 
DVCUOTC US Declining Volume867.627.6822.50-641.545.24 
DVCVTSXV Declining Volume47.013.6547.010-14.9823.69 
DVCXCAD Total Declining Volume141.27.7141.20-131.440.79 
DWCBU.S. Banks Total Stock Market Index9,7639,6549,6600380.40 

MEMBER LOGIN

216.73.216.115
United States

GLOBAL INDICES

CodeLastChange
COMP26,1692140.8
DJI52,3621460.3
SP5007,677530.7
INDS12,7021020.8
CAC7,847650.8
DAX25,4112290.9
NKY62,190-5040.8
HSI23,2121180.5
OBX2,037190.9
AORD8,927210.2
TWII46,041-8461.8
JKSE5,373-661.2
STI5,416-60.1
ATX6,27060.1
NZD13,734-130.1
BEL5,78420.0
BVSP176,608-28,47413.9