EODData

List of Symbols for: INDEX

CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
DAXDAX Stock Index25,32925,01425,1820-1900.75 
DAXV22.1019.7620.8901.316.69 
DCFDDow Comp Stocks Above 5-Day Average65.6257.8165.620-18.7522.64 
DCFIDow Comp Stocks Above 50-Day Average60.9359.3760.930-7.8211.37 
DCOFDow Comp Stocks Above 150-Day Average51.5646.8748.430-4.698.83 
DCOHDow Comp Stocks Above 100-Day Average48.4346.8746.870-3.136.26 
DCSEU.S. Semiconductors Total Stock Market305,568299,242301,39205260.17 
DCTHDow Comp Stocks Above 200-Day Average53.1250.0050.000-3.125.71 
DCTWDow Comp Stocks Above 20-Day Average67.1865.6267.180-6.258.33 
DECAAMEX Declining Stocks132.080.0119.00-34.021.25 
DECCCSE Declining Stocks164.047.0164.00-54.025.96 
DECDOTC Declining Stocks18.000018.00000.0000018.0000∞ 
DECEETFS Declining Stocks3,2591,2273,259038310.74 
DECNNYSE Declining Stocks1,35811,184044161.25 
DECQNASD Declining Stocks1,9361,4961,876018811.31 
DECSTSX Declining Stocks1,4636821,46301057.43 
DECTTotal Declining Stocks3,39013,179059523.41 
DECUOTC US Declining Stocks1,86821,8680-26712.61 
DECVTSXV Declining Stocks381.0178.0381.00-239.038.55 
DECXCAD Total Declining Stocks2,0089072,0080-1888.39 
DIFDDow Indu Stocks Above 5-Day Average63.3353.3360.000-23.3330.43 
DIFIDow Indu Stocks Above 50-Day Average63.3360.0060.000-13.3318.18 
DIOFDow Indu Stocks Above 150-Day Average63.3363.3363.330-6.679.53 
DIOHDow Indu Stocks Above 100-Day Average56.6656.6656.660-3.345.57 
DITHDow Indu Stocks Above 200-Day Average70.0066.6670.0000.000.00 
DITWDow Indu Stocks Above 20-Day Average70.0066.6666.660-3.334.54 
DJCDow Jones Composite Average16,51116,28316,366483.5M-1941.17 
DJCFDow Jones Completion Index2,7322,7022,7260-50.19 
DJECDow Jones Internet Commerce Index2,4032,3742,3760-421.74 
DJIDow Jones Industrial Average52,69752,05552,215348.5M-6531.23 
DJTDow Jones Transportation Average20,22919,77920,04272.42M-2531.24 
DJUDow Jones Utility Average1,1041,0941,09862.58M-70.63 
DJWMU.S. Total Stock Market Index75,37774,87975,0530-3640.48 
DJWODow Jones Global Index840.0834.5836.50-2.90.34 
DLTCU.S. Large-Cap Technology Index10,19410,06310,1180100.10 
DOWGDow Jones Global7,0126,9456,9770-260.38 
DOWYDow Jones Composite Yield Index4,0033,9784,0000220.54 
DRCIDow Jones Composite All REIT Index298.6293.8295.801.00.35 
DREIDow Jones Equity All REIT Index429.4422.5425.201.40.34 
DSAEU.S. Aerospace & Defense Index2,7562,6842,74564.34M-301.09 
DSAFU.S. Delivery Services Index1,3751,3471,3677.51M-120.88 
DSAGU.S. Asset Managers Index382.6378.0380.663.77M-3.91.01 
DSAIU.S. Electronic Equipment Index2,2812,2002,25933.03M180.82 
DSALU.S. Aluminum Index132.2129.5129.53.77M-2.72.04 
DSAMU.S. Medical Equipment Index2,5822,5512,57054.02M30.13 
DSAPU.S. Automobiles & Parts Index1,4261,3891,411136.38M-130.89 
DSARU.S. Airlines Index235.3229.0234.299.01M-6.82.82 
DSASU.S. Aerospace Index2,9882,9072,97354.42M-531.74 
DSATU.S. Auto Parts Index388.3376.7383.727.42M-11.62.94 
DSAUU.S. Automobiles Index1,3011,2641,286108.96M-100.79 
DSAVU.S. Media Agencies Index225.1220.9222.130.23M-2.91.27 
DSBCU.S. Broadcasting & Entertainment Index1,2511,2381,24353.87M-100.76 
DSBDU.S. Building Materials & Fixtures Index2,2872,2482,26844.69M-261.15 
DSBEU.S. Business Training & Employment160.4157.8160.1980.9K0.50.31 
DSBKU.S. Banks Index840.6831.5835.9174.01M-7.80.93 
DSBMU.S. Basic Materials Index718.6706.4712.9166.43M-5.80.80 
DSBRBrazil Titans 20 ADR27,25126,70027,20503791.41 
DSBSU.S. Basic Resources Index615.8601.5606.299.16M-8.91.45 
DSBTU.S. Biotechnology Index3,9073,8653,89699.45M-220.56 
DSBVU.S. Beverages Index1,1251,1001,10062.97M-272.42 
DSCAU.S. Gambling Index380.4374.0377.532.51M-6.91.78 
DSCCU.S. Commodity Chemicals Index812.4800.6808.515.79M-0.20.02 
DSCFU.S. Clothing & Accessories Index261.1255.1256.816.5M-7.12.69 
DSCGU.S. Travel & Leisure Index1,7521,7251,727264.48M-432.45 
DSCHU.S. Chemicals Index936.1922.3931.867.27M-2.90.31 
DSCMU.S. Personal Products Index432.7425.7430.416.17M-2.40.56 
DSCNU.S. Construction & Materials Index2,0261,9762,00158.67M-321.56 
DSCPU.S. Containers & Packaging Index448.5440.1444.417.91M-5.11.14 
DSCRU.S. Computer Hardware Index18,82518,57818,641136.07M-430.23 
DSCSU.S. Specialized Consumer Services Index1,9301,9051,91926.87M-90.49 
DSCTU.S. Telecommunications Equipment Index3,6713,5823,645149.89M421.16 
DSCXU.S. Specialty Chemicals Index1,2201,2011,21551.49M-90.77 
DSCYU.S. Consumer Services Index2,0181,9931,995651.7M-321.58 
DSDBU.S. Brewers Index425.4416.3420.72.41M-4.71.10 
DSDNU.S. Defense Index772.4751.5768.79.92M5.00.65 
DSDRU.S. Food & Drug Retailers Index1,7971,7591,76447.96M-372.05 
DSDSU.S. Industrial Suppliers Index1,1041,0771,09733.44M-121.04 
DSDTU.S. Diversified Reits Index55.9154.5354.941.84M-0.550.99 
DSDVU.S. Computer Services Index251.8246.3251.015.72M-0.50.18 
DSECU.S. Electrical Components & Equipment1,1741,1371,16496.78M-131.07 
DSEEU.S. Electronic & Electrical Equipment1,4251,3781,412129.8M-60.46 
DSENU.S. Oil & Gas Index1,1661,1311,160209.08M292.61 
DSESU.S. Real Estate Services Index240.5229.4229.615.98M-12.15.00 
DSEUU.S. Electricity Index412.0408.1410.0136.2M-2.80.67 
DSFAU.S. Financial Administration Index487.8479.1481.943.83M-9.21.88 
DSFBU.S. Food & Beverage Index789.3774.2776.0125.7M-14.61.84 
DSFCU.S. Fixed Line Telecommunications Index131.9125.2125.299.65M-10.87.96 
DSFDU.S. Food Retailers & Wholesalers Index1,3241,2901,30245.13M-251.87 
DSFEU.S. Industrial Machinery Index1,3191,3001,31540.79M-80.62 
DSFHU.S. Furnishings Index403.6387.3394.22.71M-9.42.32 
DSFIU.S. Financial Services Index2,5712,5482,551271.55M-341.31 
DSFNU.S. Financials Index1,1871,1761,178729.42M-131.09 
DSFOU.S. Food Producers Index371.6366.0368.862.73M-2.20.58 
DSFPU.S. Food Products Index500.1487.8490.153.56M-10.12.02 
DSFTU.S. Footwear Index930.3909.8912.636.25M-27.92.96 
DSFVU.S. Financial Services Index1,3921,3811,3840-171.18 
DSGFU.S. Financial Services Index2,8822,8562,860271.55M-381.31 
DSGIU.S. General Industrials Index769.1751.8764.925.25M-3.80.50 
DSGTU.S. General Retailers Index3,5183,4753,479250.11M-491.40 
DSGUU.S. Gas Distribution Index397.0392.7393.25.58M-2.50.64 
DSHBU.S. Home Construction Index2,2072,1682,19811.89M-10.06 
DSHCU.S. Health Care Index1,9171,8931,900283.24M-211.07 
DSHDU.S. Durable Household Products Index166.9162.9164.21.02M-2.31.39 
DSHGU.S. Household Goods & Home Construction1,0741,0491,05141.2M-252.35 
DSHIU.S. Home Improvement Retailers Index734.4716.2720.612.86M-18.42.49 
DSHLU.S. Hotel & Lodging Reits Index136.6134.7135.57.82M-0.80.60 
DSHNU.S. Nondurable Household Products Index1,2801,2431,24625.58M-362.82 
DSHPU.S. Health Care Providers Index3,2303,1953,20039.27M-361.11 
DSHRU.S. Commercial Vehicles & Trucks Index7,5917,4217,49726.3M-1091.43 
DSHVU.S. Heavy Construction Index2,4062,2782,35213.98M-652.68 
DSIBU.S. Insurance Brokers Index697.9683.6686.810.96M-8.51.22 
DSIDU.S. Diversified Industrials Index1,0431,0111,0377.34M00.01 
DSIGU.S. Industrial Goods & Services Index1,6001,5771,594441.24M-171.05 
DSILU.S. Life Insurance Index1,4971,4481,45715.93M-513.39 
DSIMU.S. Industrial Metals & Mining Index805.3788.2793.546.13M3.90.49 
DSINU.S. Industrials Index1,5321,5081,525499.91M-171.11 
DSIOU.S. Industrial & Office Reits Index108.9107.5108.219.31M0.20.14 
DSIPU.S. Property & Casualty Insurance Index2,1882,1502,15030.47M-381.72 
DSIQU.S. Industrial Engineering Index5,4405,3395,39767.09M-591.09 
DSIRU.S. Insurance Index1,4621,4331,43558.65M-281.92 
DSISU.S. Support Services Index828.9814.7822.5117.46M-11.71.41 
DSITU.S. Industrial Transportation Index1,9231,8731,89637.29M-331.71 
DSIUU.S. Reinsurance Index703.0684.1685.31.29M-18.82.67 
DSIVU.S. Business Support Services Index1,0871,0601,07631.18M-201.82 
DSIXU.S. Nonlife Insurance Index1,4261,4011,40242.72M-231.62 
DSLEU.S. Leisure Goods Index896.9883.7886.111.32M-12.51.39 
DSLGU.S. Hotels Index5,7495,6755,6787.15M-1172.02 
DSLWU.S. Low-Cap Index2,2492,2302,2420-130.59 
DSMCU.S. Health Care Equipment & Services2,3882,3682,371106.59M-140.58 
DSMEU.S. Media Index761.6752.2755.489.15M-6.60.86 
DSMFU.S. Mortgage Finance Index10.4710.1910.3442.37M0.171.67 
DSMGU.S. Mining Index237.5226.3229.053.02M-8.83.72 
DSMRU.S. Mortgage Reits Index25.4124.9925.3453.65M0.261.04 
DSMSU.S. Medical Supplies Index2,0622,0332,03713.29M-261.28 
DSMTU.S. Marine Transportation Index437.9431.7437.1566.9K5.41.26 
DSMUU.S. Multiutilities Index293.2290.4291.434.75M-2.00.70 
DSNCU.S. Consumer Goods Index1,0271,0131,015393.49M-161.57 
DSNFU.S. Nonferrous Metals Index879.0856.7871.911.19M7.90.91 
DSNGU.S. Personal & Household Goods Index1,0481,0301,031131.41M-211.96 
DSNSU.S. Internet Index7,2917,1827,226153.7M-550.76 
DSOGU.S. Oil & Gas Producers Index1,3861,3471,378129.56M322.35 
DSOIU.S. Oil Equipment & Services Index372.5351.1370.946.49M19.95.66 
DSOLU.S. Integrated Oil & Gas Index1,1771,1421,17431.29M322.82 
DSOQU.S. Oil Equipment Services &634.2608.2630.878.06M22.63.72 
DSOSU.S. Exploration & Production Index1,7831,7331,76398.27M301.71 
DSPBU.S. Publishing Index927.5915.9919.25.05M-4.50.49 
DSPCU.S. Waste & Disposal Services Index718.6710.2714.18.03M-1.50.21 
DSPGU.S. Personal Goods Index434.3427.4430.168.92M-8.71.98 
DSPLU.S. Pipelines Index1,3831,3391,37431.56M352.64 
DSPMU.S. Gold Mining Index279.2265.6268.749.73M-10.63.81 
DSPNU.S. Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1,6571,6301,638176.65M-211.29 
DSPRU.S. Pharmaceuticals Index1,3411,3071,31577.2M-271.98 
DSRAU.S. Apparel Retailers Index2,1152,0792,08311.97M-442.07 
DSRBU.S. Broadline Retailers Index5,3215,2635,27071.18M-601.12 
DSRDU.S. Drug Retailers Index1,5601,5241,5262.83M-362.29 
DSREU.S. Real Estate Index376.3369.5371.8225.2M0.50.13 
DSRHU.S. Real Estate Investment & Services504.3481.0481.515.98M-25.35.00 
DSRIU.S. Real Estate Investment Trusts Index156.2153.5154.6209.22M0.60.41 
DSRLU.S. Retail Reits Index107.8106.4107.021.07M-0.30.28 
DSRNU.S. Residential Reits Index215.8212.0213.127.46M-1.40.66 
DSRPU.S. Recreational Products Index244.0233.9242.01.39M2.30.95 
DSRQU.S. Recreational Services Index165.4162.8163.942.69M-5.53.24 
DSRRU.S. Railroads Index4,4944,3744,42219.21M-851.89 
DSRSU.S. Specialty Retailers Index3,2533,1893,190127.23M-651.99 
DSRTU.S. Retail Index3,1783,1373,141298.08M-461.43 
DSRUU.S. Restaurants & Bars Index2,6442,6012,60545.33M-521.96 
DSSBU.S. Investment Services Index3,0172,9912,99466.42M-371.22 
DSSCU.S. Semiconductors Index36,98136,21836,477357.1M600.16 
DSSDU.S. Soft Drinks Index1,1101,0841,08556.11M-282.50 
DSSFU.S. Consumer Finance Index855.7844.7847.877.24M-15.31.77 
DSSPU.S. Specialty Finance Index807.8797.0798.921.76M-8.11.00 
DSSRU.S. Specialty Reits Index285.1279.0281.378.08M2.50.88 
DSSTU.S. Iron & Steel Index983.4956.8960.831.17M3.70.38 
DSSVU.S. Software & Computer Services Index8,8438,6848,812471.53M280.32 
DSSWU.S. Software Index8,4768,2828,468302.11M1021.22 
DSTBU.S. Tobacco Index1,3671,3491,3499.97M-201.47 
DSTCU.S. Technology Index10,49910,35810,4251.115B190.19 
DSTKU.S. Trucking Index1,8831,8151,84110.0M-522.75 
DSTLU.S. Telecommunications Index158.5154.0154.4159.3M-7.94.89 
DSTPU.S. Top-Cap Index1,8751,8641,8660-90.48 
DSTQU.S. Technology Hardware & Equipment13,54113,36713,405643.06M120.09 
DSTTU.S. Travel & Tourism Index1,1771,1481,14937.79M-363.07 
DSTYU.S. Toys Index1,4961,4701,4739.93M-241.58 
DSUOU.S. Gas Water & Multiutilities Index408.2404.3405.544.5M-2.70.66 
DSUTU.S. Utilities Index422.9419.2420.8180.7M-2.80.67 
DSVEU.S. Conventional Electricity Index414.1410.1412.0129.42M-2.80.67 
DSVNU.S. Distillers & Vintners Index290.1284.7286.74.45M-2.30.79 
DSWCU.S. Mobile Telecommunications Index366.6357.2359.559.65M-11.43.08 
DSWUU.S. Water Index3,0222,9712,9934.17M-110.37 
DTCIDow Jones Composite All REIT TR Index2,4362,3972,413090.35 
DTEIDow Jones Equity All REIT TR Index2,9962,9472,9660100.34 
DTFDDow Tran Stocks Above 5-Day Average41.8625.5837.200-34.8846.88 
DTFIDow Tran Stocks Above 50-Day Average27.9025.5827.900-4.6514.29 
DTFXCME FX Index118.3117.9118.00-0.20.14 
DTOFDow Tran Stocks Above 150-Day Average23.2520.9323.2500.000.00 
DTOHDow Tran Stocks Above 100-Day Average20.9318.6020.930-2.3311.13 
DTTHDow Tran Stocks Above 200-Day Average27.9025.5825.580-2.337.71 
DTTWDow Tran Stocks Above 20-Day Average32.5527.9032.550-9.3122.24 
DTWCDow Jones Composite TR43,16942,44542,6630-5031.16 
DTWIDow Jones Industrials TR136,323134,229134,6400-1,6661.22 
DTWTDow Jones Transportation TR36,10535,18935,6560-4491.24 
DTWUDow Jones Utilities TR6,0325,9705,9940-380.63 
DUBSDJ-UBS Commodity Index144.0142.8143.701.00.71 
DUFDDow Util Stocks Above 5-Day Average93.3393.3393.3300.000.00 
DUFIDow Util Stocks Above 50-Day Average86.6686.6686.6600.000.00 
DUOFDow Util Stocks Above 150-Day Average53.3333.3340.000-6.6614.27 
DUOHDow Util Stocks Above 100-Day Average53.3346.6646.660-6.6712.51 
DUSADow Jones U.S. Index1,8581,8451,8490-90.49 
DUSLU.S. Large-Cap Index1,7261,7151,7170-80.45 
DUSMU.S. Mid-Cap Index2,3742,3552,3650-150.63 
DUSSU.S. Small-Cap Index2,0412,0202,0340-110.53 
DUTHDow Util Stocks Above 200-Day Average46.6640.0040.000-6.6614.27 
DUTWDow Util Stocks Above 20-Day Average93.3393.3393.3300.000.00 
DVCAAMEX Declining Volume111.17.3110.50-99.640.42 
DVCCCSE Declining Volume10.400.7410.400-12.1751.37 
DVCDOTC Declining Volume0.03000.03000.000000.0300∞ 
DVCEETFS Declining Volume1,8381111,8380-51919.29 
DVCNNYSE Declining Volume1,92501,92502549.32 
DVCQNASD Declining Volume2,6063952,6060-68715.82 
DVCSTSX Declining Volume144.75.5144.70-122.133.04 
DVCTTotal Declining Volume4,64204,6420-5327.28 
DVCUOTC US Declining Volume1,796121,3870909178.50 
DVCVTSXV Declining Volume55.663.1755.660-69.0852.21 
DVCXCAD Total Declining Volume210.89.4210.80-203.338.70 
DWCBU.S. Banks Total Stock Market Index9,6729,5719,6220-780.81 

MEMBER LOGIN

216.73.217.79
United States

GLOBAL INDICES

CodeLastChange
COMP25,955-540.2
DJI52,215-6531.2
SP5007,624-400.5
INDS12,600-1241.0
CAC7,783-280.4
DAX25,182-1900.7
NKY62,693-2150.3
HSI23,0931590.7
OBX2,018170.9
AORD8,906-110.1
TWII46,041-8461.8
JKSE5,439511.0
STI5,42270.1
ATX6,27060.1
NZD13,734-130.1
BEL5,782460.8
BVSP205,0839630.5