Exchange:
List of Symbols for New Zealand Exchange [NZX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
A99All Index1,3641,3601,364020.11 
ABAAbano Healthcare Group9.1009.0409.0405,199-0.0600.66 
ABB0304.3004.3004.30010,0000.0501.18 
ABB0403.5003.4853.48540,0000.0150.43 
AFC0.00300.00300.003000.00000.00 
AFCWA0.00200.00200.002000.00000.00 
AFIAustralian Foundation Investment6.1506.1506.15010,6930.0000.00 
AFT2.3502.3502.3503,7500.0100.43 
AIAAuckland International Airport7.0406.9707.020620,0150.0450.65 
AIA110AIA 17/10/17 5.47% - Auckland2.3502.3502.35000.0000.00 
AIA1202.9402.9402.94000.0000.00 
AIA1303.4003.4003.40000.0000.00 
AIA2003.6503.6503.650188,000-0.0902.41 
AIRAir New Zealand2.8752.8502.870410,8860.0000.00 
AKC050AKC 29/09/2017 6.52% - Auckland Council2.2102.1602.160658,000-0.0602.70 
AKC0602.5002.5002.50000.0000.00 
AKC0703.4503.4003.450190,000-0.1002.82 
AKC0802.8802.8802.88000.0000.00 
AKC0902.9002.9002.90000.0000.00 
AKC1003.9803.9803.98000.0000.00 
ALFAllied Farmers0.06600.06600.066000.00000.00 
AMPAMP5.4505.4305.4308,229-0.0200.37 
ANB0902.3002.3002.30000.0000.00 
ANB1003.2103.2003.20080,000-0.1103.32 
ANB1103.5403.5403.54010,0000.0902.61 
ANBFA100.3100.3100.300.00.00 
ANBHAANB 00/00/00 0.00% ANZ NATIONAL BANK101.5101.4101.490,0000.00.00 
ANBHB104.0103.7103.819,000-0.20.19 
ANZAustralia and NZ Banking Group30.4129.9229.9523,497-0.431.42 
AORAorere Resources Limited Ordinary Shares0.00100.00100.001000.00000.00 
AORWA0.02800.02800.028000.00000.00 
APA1.8841.8841.88400.0000.00 
ARGArgosy Property Trust Units1.0201.0101.010479,9860.0000.00 
ARVArvida Group Limited1.3701.3601.360897,864-0.0100.73 
ASBPAASB Capital Preference0.86500.86500.865000.00000.00 
ASBPBASB Capital No. Preference0.82000.81200.8120310,0000.00200.25 
ASDAustralian Dividend Index Trust (NS)1.7031.7031.7033,000-0.0160.93 
ASFAustralian Financials Index Trust7.8657.8657.86500.0000.00 
ASPAustralian Property Index Trust (NS)1.3651.3651.36500.0000.00 
ASRAustralian Resources Index Trust3.7823.7823.78200.0000.00 
ATMA2 Corporation3.4403.3703.430692,3760.0000.00 
AUGAugusta Capital Limited1.0101.0101.01028,9630.0000.00 
AWFAllied Work Force Group2.9302.8002.92042,400-0.0100.34 
AWKAirwork Holdings Limited4.4604.4204.42015,483-0.0300.67 
AXASNZAX All Index574.7563.0563.00-4.50.80 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.196.107.247
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP6,21050.08
DJI21,080-30.01
SP5002,41610.03
DAX12,602-200.15
FTSE7,548300.40
NI22519,687-1260.64
CAC405,337-10.01
GLD1,267110.91
BDI1,200494.26
HSI25,63980.03