Exchange:
List of Symbols for New Zealand Exchange [NZX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
A99All Index1,4101,4031,410050.37 
ABAAbano Healthcare Group9.6009.5809.6005,4110.0000.00 
ABB0304.1504.1204.120672,0000.0801.98 
ABB0403.4803.4803.48010,0000.0000.00 
AFC0.00300.00300.00305,0000.001050.00 
AFCWA0.00200.00200.002000.00000.00 
AFIAustralian Foundation Investment6.4506.3606.38022,728-0.0200.31 
AFT2.5002.5002.50000.0000.00 
AIAAuckland International Airport7.1207.0707.100805,779-0.0300.42 
AIA110AIA 17/10/17 5.47% - Auckland2.3102.3102.31000.0000.00 
AIA1202.8602.8602.86000.0000.00 
AIA1303.2003.2003.20073,0000.0300.95 
AIA2003.5503.5503.55000.0000.00 
AIRAir New Zealand3.3903.2503.2801,586,606-0.1103.24 
AKC050AKC 29/09/2017 6.52% - Auckland Council2.0702.0702.07015,000-0.0100.48 
AKC0602.4052.4052.40500.0000.00 
AKC0703.4603.4603.46000.0000.00 
AKC0802.8352.8352.83520,000-0.0250.87 
AKC0902.7002.7002.70000.0000.00 
AKC1003.8203.8203.82000.0000.00 
ALFAllied Farmers0.09400.08800.09408,0170.009010.59 
AMPAMP5.6205.4805.62017,2460.0901.63 
ANB0902.2502.2502.25000.0000.00 
ANB1003.2803.2803.28000.0000.00 
ANB1103.4803.3903.39022,000-0.0902.59 
ANBFA100.3100.3100.300.00.00 
ANBHAANB 00/00/00 0.00% ANZ NATIONAL BANK101.9101.7101.7275,000-0.20.20 
ANBHB106.0105.9105.9120,0000.10.09 
ANZAustralia and NZ Banking Group32.1831.8832.188,2070.461.45 
AORAorere Resources Limited Ordinary Shares0.00100.00100.001000.00000.00 
AORWA0.02800.02800.028000.00000.00 
APA1.8281.8281.8285,4700.0030.16 
ARGArgosy Property Trust Units1.0401.0301.030475,480-0.0050.48 
ARVArvida Group Limited1.3201.2901.300191,877-0.0201.52 
ASBPAASB Capital Preference0.87300.87000.8700129,0830.00500.58 
ASBPBASB Capital No. Preference0.83100.82500.825038,450-0.00600.72 
ASDAustralian Dividend Index Trust (NS)1.6321.6321.6321,389-0.0080.49 
ASFAustralian Financials Index Trust7.9717.9717.97100.0000.00 
ASPAustralian Property Index Trust (NS)1.2771.2771.27700.0000.00 
ASRAustralian Resources Index Trust3.5653.5543.5655,6310.0140.39 
ATMA2 Corporation4.0503.9204.0401,635,2400.1303.32 
AUGAugusta Capital Limited1.1001.0701.10050,5970.0302.80 
AWFAllied Work Force Group2.7002.7002.7001,7000.0100.37 
AWKAirwork Holdings Limited4.4504.4504.4501,6910.0000.00 
AXASNZAX All Index584.7576.6583.707.11.23 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.224.233.92
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP6,411230.36
DJI21,51300.00
SP5002,470-30.11
DAX12,287780.64
FTSE7,438610.82
NI22519,955-200.10
CAC405,181531.04
GLD1,25400.04
BDI1,200494.26
HSI26,85250.02