Exchange:
List of Symbols for New Zealand Exchange [NZX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
A99All Index1,3281,3211,322010.10 
ABAAbano Healthcare Group8.6908.6008.60018,312-0.0500.58 
ABB0304.3504.3504.35020,000-0.0200.46 
ABB0403.6303.5803.630697,0000.0100.28 
AFC0.00400.00400.004000.00000.00 
AFCWA0.00200.00200.002000.00000.00 
AFIAustralian Foundation Investment6.2106.2006.2004,3960.0100.16 
AFT2.4002.4002.40000.0000.00 
AIAAuckland International Airport6.7206.6806.690884,6710.0000.00 
AIA110AIA 17/10/17 5.47% - Auckland2.5002.5002.50000.0000.00 
AIA1203.1903.1903.19000.0000.00 
AIA1303.5403.4103.4401,040,000-0.0401.15 
AIA2003.7903.7503.7502,000,0000.0000.00 
AIRAir New Zealand2.4952.4602.4901,437,6950.0502.05 
AKC050AKC 29/09/2017 6.52% - Auckland Council2.3402.3402.34000.0000.00 
AKC0602.5302.5302.53000.0000.00 
AKC0703.4703.4703.470300,000-0.0300.86 
AKC0803.2003.2003.20000.0000.00 
AKC0902.9002.9002.90020,0000.0702.47 
AKC1003.9503.9503.95000.0000.00 
ALFAllied Farmers0.07200.07200.0720109,877-0.00202.70 
AMPAMP5.6005.5105.6006,4840.0701.27 
ANB0902.4002.4002.40000.0000.00 
ANB1003.4203.4103.410455,0000.0000.00 
ANB1103.6203.5503.55028,000-0.0200.56 
ANBFA100.3100.3100.300.00.00 
ANBHAANB 00/00/00 0.00% ANZ NATIONAL BANK101.3101.3101.310,0000.20.20 
ANBHB104.8104.6104.855,0000.00.00 
ANZAustralia and NZ Banking Group34.3234.0034.1974,3860.792.37 
AORAorere Resources Limited Ordinary Shares0.00100.00100.00101,087,0000.00000.00 
AORWA0.02800.02800.028000.00000.00 
APA1.8141.8141.81400.0000.00 
ARGArgosy Property Trust Units1.0151.0101.0101,637,7360.0000.00 
ARVArvida Group Limited1.2801.2701.270244,3980.0000.00 
ASBPAASB Capital Preference0.85000.84000.840056,4780.00000.00 
ASBPBASB Capital No. Preference0.81500.80700.8070181,546-0.00800.98 
ASDAustralian Dividend Index Trust (NS)1.7181.7181.71811,8410.0201.18 
ASFAustralian Financials Index Trust8.2488.2488.24800.0000.00 
ASPAustralian Property Index Trust (NS)1.3951.3951.39500.0000.00 
ASRAustralian Resources Index Trust3.7003.7003.7002,6900.0812.24 
ATMA2 Corporation3.2203.1203.1701,198,2620.0601.93 
AUGAugusta Capital Limited1.00000.99001.000085,9940.01001.01 
AWFAllied Work Force Group2.9802.9802.9804,3970.1304.56 
AWKAirwork Holdings Limited4.5004.4504.45055,923-0.0300.67 
AXASNZAX All Index570.4563.4570.400.60.11 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.198.54.140
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP5,911-60.11
DJI20,548-310.15
SP5002,349-70.30
DAX12,049210.18
FTSE7,115-40.06
NI22518,6211901.03
CAC405,059-190.37
GLD1,28420.19
BDI1,200494.26
HSI24,042-150.06