Exchange:
List of Symbols for New Zealand Exchange [NZX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
A99All Index1,4201,4131,417010.09 
ABAAbano Healthcare Group9.2509.2509.2508,1430.0000.00 
ABB0303.9003.9003.90024,000-0.2004.88 
ABB0403.3053.3053.3050-0.0250.75 
AFC0.00200.00200.002000.00000.00 
AFCWA0.00200.00200.002000.00000.00 
AFIAustralian Foundation Investment6.5506.5106.55015,1660.0100.15 
AFT2.5002.5002.5000-0.0903.47 
AIAAuckland International Airport6.5306.5006.520103,4920.0701.09 
AIA110AIA 17/10/17 5.47% - Auckland2.5002.5002.50000.0000.00 
AIA1202.7602.7602.76000.0000.00 
AIA1303.1853.1853.18500.0000.00 
AIA2003.5003.5003.50000.0000.00 
AIRAir New Zealand3.2503.2503.25090,5780.0100.31 
AKC050AKC 29/09/2017 6.52% - Auckland Council2.0002.0002.00000.0000.00 
AKC0602.3302.3302.33000.0000.00 
AKC0703.4203.4203.42000.0000.00 
AKC0802.8402.8402.84000.0000.00 
AKC0902.6002.6002.60000.0000.00 
AKC1003.7753.7753.77500.0000.00 
ALFAllied Farmers0.08200.08200.08203,6610.00101.23 
AMPAMP5.3505.3505.35000.0000.00 
ANB0902.1102.1102.11000.0000.00 
ANB1003.2403.2403.24000.0000.00 
ANB1103.3903.3903.39000.0000.00 
ANBFA100.3100.3100.300.00.00 
ANBHAANB 00/00/00 0.00% ANZ NATIONAL BANK102.9102.9102.900.00.00 
ANBHB106.2106.2106.215,0000.20.19 
ANZAustralia and NZ Banking Group33.0033.0033.005,5730.030.09 
AORAorere Resources Limited Ordinary Shares0.00100.00100.001000.00000.00 
AORWA0.02800.02800.028000.00000.00 
APA1.8861.8861.88600.0000.00 
ARGArgosy Property Trust Units1.0351.0351.03500.0000.00 
ARVArvida Group Limited1.2101.2001.200102,1450.0000.00 
ASBPAASB Capital Preference0.81000.81000.81006,0000.00000.00 
ASBPBASB Capital No. Preference0.78400.78400.78406,000-0.00100.13 
ASDAustralian Dividend Index Trust (NS)1.6901.6901.6905,875-0.0120.71 
ASFAustralian Financials Index Trust8.0008.0008.00000.0000.00 
ASPAustralian Property Index Trust (NS)1.3921.3921.39200.0000.00 
ASRAustralian Resources Index Trust3.9573.9573.9571,500-0.0060.15 
ATMA2 Corporation6.0205.9605.9701,163,572-0.0300.50 
AUGAugusta Capital Limited1.0601.0601.06000.0000.00 
AWFAllied Work Force Group2.3502.3502.35000.0000.00 
AWKAirwork Holdings Limited4.2204.2204.22000.0000.00 
AXASNZAX All Index574.7574.0574.703.20.56 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.156.47.142
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP6,456-50.08
DJI22,413420.19
SP5002,50820.06
DAX12,56970.06
FTSE7,272-30.05
NI22520,310110.05
CAC405,24240.08
GLD1,30120.12
BDI1,200494.26
HSI28,128760.27