Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International I0.14000.14000.140013,5000.01007.69 
AAR.UNPure Industrial Real Est6.6006.5506.550499,957-0.0100.15 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd.8.7508.6308.730276,5640.0500.58 
ABK.AAllbanc Split Corp Class69.9969.9969.99200-0.010.01 
ABK.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp Pref32.0032.0032.00200-0.150.47 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp.7.8107.6807.72054,145-0.0901.15 
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation26.1925.6525.982,194,0870.120.46 
ACAir Canada13.2013.0013.03785,214-0.141.06 
ACDAccord Financial8.9308.9308.9302000.1001.13 
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv50.9950.5350.75183,0040.100.20 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II50.8050.5250.701,5000.050.10 
ACQAutocanada Inc23.1522.7023.0361,752-0.030.13 
ACR.UNAgellan Commercial REIT11.6911.6111.6926,0450.070.60 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Di11.0911.0511.093000.050.45 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp.22.4722.2522.2943,627-0.110.49 
ADC.UNCanadian Advantaged Conv6.9506.9306.9502,5000.0000.00 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp18.3018.0018.3018,2470.050.27 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited C11.2511.0511.2319,9790.181.63 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited C11.2311.2211.22400-0.181.58 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc9.0008.8609.0004,0790.0000.00 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc W1.1001.1001.10016,500-0.0504.35 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limit62.3861.0662.13598,5970.781.27 
AEU.UNActivenergy Income Fund4.5004.4704.48014,1340.0100.22 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc3.9903.9503.9502,100-0.0300.75 
AFAlarmforce J10.8010.6710.803,4000.121.12 
AFNAg Growth International50.5449.9049.9349,616-0.611.21 
AFN.DB.AAg Growth Intl Inc 5.25104.5104.0104.532,0002.01.93 
AFN.DB.BAg Growth International103.5103.5103.53,0000.50.49 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs105.0104.7105.0100,0001.21.20 
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.6.7306.6006.65074,151-0.0500.75 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc.10.3910.2010.271,002,574-0.060.58 
AGI.WTAlamos Gold Inc Warrants0.31000.31000.31004,000-0.02006.06 
AGI.WT.AAlamos Gold Inc Warrants A2.9402.9402.9401,0000.0301.03 
AGTAgt Food and Ingredients30.1329.3329.6058,235-0.441.46 
AGUAgrium Inc123.5121.7122.2232,695-1.41.10 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yiel7.5007.5007.5003,0430.0000.00 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investme12.1112.0512.0533,6820.000.00 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp101.0101.0101.019,0000.00.00 
AI.DB.AAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp102.3102.0102.040,0000.00.00 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp101.0101.0101.030,0000.00.00 
AIFAltus Group Limited31.9331.4531.65213,2230.220.70 
AIF.DB.AAltus Group Ltd 6.75 Pct314.3313.5313.555,0009.53.13 
AIMAimia Inc8.9008.7408.860133,2330.0300.34 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Series 114.8714.8514.85900-0.130.87 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Series 213.8013.6513.753,3890.100.73 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Series 317.6717.5217.526,581-0.150.85 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.59000.58000.580028,000-0.01001.69 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc3.3503.2103.3301,251,9810.0501.52 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd. Cl.8.7708.5608.6001,575-0.0500.58 
AKT.BAkita Cl B9.1008.9909.1006,2000.1902.13 
ALAAltagas Ltd.31.0130.8630.92442,589-0.240.77 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd. Pref A20.5020.4120.50971-0.020.10 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Series B19.5319.5219.521,6000.000.00 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Series24.0623.9023.957,750-0.251.03 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G23.2323.0223.234,400-0.050.21 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Series I26.1025.9025.961,9020.020.08 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Series K26.1825.9026.18339,8370.180.69 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Series24.7024.4024.406,125-0.371.49 
ALA.RAltagas Ltd Sub Receipts30.1330.0030.0974,033-0.150.50 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp24.5124.3524.35825-0.642.56 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 227.6026.9927.002,549-0.993.54 
ALCAlgoma Central12.6012.5512.55400-0.110.87 
ALC.DBAlgoma Central Corp 6 PC102.0102.0102.024,0000.00.00 
ALSAltius Minerals Corporat11.7511.4811.4828,927-0.080.69 
AMIAurico Metals Inc1.0901.0301.09075,4020.0706.86 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd.2.1302.0802.0808,000-0.0301.42 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc.0.08000.07000.070070,300-0.010012.50 
AOG.UNAston Hill Adv Oil and G2.9202.9202.9205730.0702.46 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp2.0802.0002.00098,780-0.1105.21 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real E37.9037.5237.54164,377-0.140.37 
APHAphria Inc6.7806.6506.7001,079,6450.0200.30 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Re11.3811.3311.3814,9660.040.35 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc1.2301.1701.19064,086-0.0100.83 
APYAnglo Pacific Group Plc2.0001.9902.0001,3000.56038.89 
AQAAquila Resources Inc.0.28000.26000.280013,5950.02007.69 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Util13.0312.8912.93876,119-0.010.08 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Util22.5022.4322.496,0000.040.18 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Util24.4024.3524.35800-0.030.12 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc.2.3702.3102.320349,940-0.0200.85 
AREAecon Group Inc16.3916.1516.22112,697-0.080.49 
ARE.DB.BAecon Group Inc 5.50 Pct105.1105.1105.18,0000.10.08 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd.0.65000.61000.6200191,861-0.01001.59 
ARXArc Resources Ltd.18.5418.0318.42781,1690.311.71 
ARZAralez Pharmaceuticals Inc2.2102.1402.14029,935-0.0602.73 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc.0.04000.04000.04001,007,7460.00000.00 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals C0.12000.12000.120014,9000.00000.00 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp2.4102.2902.3301,280,145-0.0301.27 
ATAAts Automation12.8612.6712.73124,005-0.050.39 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard63.5762.7563.573,7650.570.90 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard61.7461.0161.34369,716-0.100.16 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp1.3901.3601.380453,212-0.0100.72 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corpor0.06000.06000.06003,0000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp.3.4303.3103.34036,239-0.0702.05 
ATP.DB.DAtlantic Power Corp 6.00101.0100.6101.085,0000.40.38 
ATP.DB.UAtlantic Power Corp 5.75100.5100.1100.154,0000.00.00 
ATZAritzia Inc14.9014.5414.72119,107-0.171.14 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc3.3403.3003.30060,275-0.0200.60 
AUI.UNAustralian Banc Income F11.3611.3511.356,400-0.030.26 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.74000.73000.73004,000-0.01001.35 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals10.6009.4809.610439,9630.1902.02 
AV.UNAston Hill Adv Vip Incom10.5510.5310.543,6270.020.19 
AVKAvnel Gold Mining Ltd.0.27000.26000.2600752,127-0.01003.70 
AVLAvalon Rare Metals Inc.0.17000.16000.1600100,0850.00000.00 
AVOAvigilon Corporation15.8715.7215.8648,1950.040.25 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc.0.08000.08000.08001,0000.00000.00 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties In39.1038.8539.0415,438-0.050.13 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Series A22.0021.7221.721,100-0.261.18 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E19.7519.7019.722,400-0.030.15 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Series G20.2420.2020.242,8000.040.20 
AX.PR.UArtis REIT Pref Series C24.2524.1724.251,000-0.030.12 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Invest13.7513.6013.60225,962-0.130.95 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp.2.1102.0202.050155,6000.0301.49 
AXYAlterra Power Corp4.9004.7804.89025,7660.1402.95 
AYAAmaya Inc24.2423.6824.00415,4880.210.88 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc2.4002.3802.4005000.30014.29 
AZAz Mining Inc2.1702.0702.080478,084-0.0904.15 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equi15.7415.2015.703,0560.493.22 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equi19.2019.2019.20832-0.201.03 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equi17.7517.7417.755,0000.000.00 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.36000.36000.36005000.01002.86 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.198.54.140
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP5,911-60.11
DJI20,548-310.15
SP5002,349-70.30
DAX12,049210.18
FTSE7,115-40.06
NI22518,6211901.03
CAC405,059-190.37
GLD1,28420.19
BDI1,200494.26
HSI24,042-150.06