Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International I0.14000.13000.140075,9200.00000.00 
AAR.UNPure Industrial Real Est6.7506.6706.680439,200-0.0600.89 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd.8.7008.5108.660780,2330.0800.93 
ABK.AAllbanc Split Corp Class68.0068.0068.002000.500.74 
ABK.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp Pref31.7531.7431.751,100-0.250.78 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp.7.8507.7307.82024,8250.0300.39 
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation22.2721.8422.073,153,6300.110.50 
ACAir Canada17.7017.2617.661,122,4920.301.73 
ACDAccord Financial9.0009.0009.0001,0000.1902.16 
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv51.6650.6750.86130,235-0.631.22 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II51.4050.6050.60600-0.450.88 
ACQAutocanada Inc18.6518.0118.08205,237-0.412.22 
ACR.UNAgellan Commercial REIT11.2411.1511.1516,6540.010.09 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Di11.4611.4511.453,700-0.010.09 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp.20.1419.7819.9880,7330.090.45 
ADC.UNCanadian Advantaged Conv6.9306.9206.9203,5000.0000.00 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp18.0017.9017.903,810-0.050.28 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited C11.1011.0111.109,6190.000.00 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited C11.3011.3011.30200-0.534.48 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc8.8408.7608.81018,2030.2603.04 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc W1.2501.2501.25012,4000.0100.81 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limit66.7065.5066.13512,7771.131.74 
AEU.UNActivenergy Income Fund4.4004.3604.36058,685-0.0100.23 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc1.6001.2901.550140,3100.28022.05 
AFAlarmforce J10.7010.7010.702,3000.000.00 
AFNAg Growth International59.0158.2158.4477,795-0.370.63 
AFN.DB.AAg Growth Intl Inc 5.25111.3110.0111.376,0000.00.00 
AFN.DB.BAg Growth International104.0104.0104.012,000-0.50.47 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs113.0111.0111.0120,0001.00.94 
AFN.DB.DAg Growth Intl Inc 4.85 Pct Debs103.9103.5103.864,000-0.20.14 
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.6.8206.7206.76027,151-0.0300.44 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc.8.8208.6808.690452,8540.0100.12 
AGI.WTAlamos Gold Inc Warrants0.19000.19000.19001,000-0.01005.00 
AGI.WT.AAlamos Gold Inc Warrants A2.1002.1002.1005500.20010.53 
AGTAgt Food and Ingredients26.1125.6325.9973,1470.361.40 
AGUAgrium Inc125.2123.3124.9160,3790.90.72 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yiel7.7107.6707.6704,891-0.0100.13 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investme12.0011.8911.9055,520-0.060.50 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp100.5100.5100.512,0000.30.25 
AI.DB.AAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp101.7101.7101.74,0000.00.00 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp100.0100.0100.020,000-0.40.44 
AIFAltus Group Limited30.3430.0430.19112,795-0.130.43 
AIF.DB.AAltus Group Ltd 6.75 Pct307.4307.4307.411,000-11.03.45 
AIMAimia Inc2.6702.4302.5603,308,0330.0200.79 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Series 110.059.7210.057,7350.383.93 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Series 29.1408.9909.13010,1290.1401.56 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Series 310.9810.8510.8855,9600.080.74 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.65000.62000.650064,5000.00000.00 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc2.8302.7302.730562,748-0.0200.73 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd. Cl.7.6707.5007.50010,421-0.1001.32 
AKT.BAkita Cl B8.1508.1508.1502,000-0.2502.98 
ALAAltagas Ltd.30.5430.3030.39737,314-0.020.07 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd. Pref A19.7419.5719.572,816-0.201.01 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Series B19.4519.2919.295,450-0.130.67 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Series23.6023.3723.371,989-0.200.85 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G22.8322.6622.663,100-0.180.79 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Series I25.8525.8525.85150-0.020.08 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Series K25.7025.5625.665,335-0.050.19 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Series24.6024.5024.601,1750.000.00 
ALA.RAltagas Ltd Sub Receipts30.2829.9329.99178,962-0.120.40 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp22.5022.4722.50801-0.502.17 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 226.5026.2126.21500-0.301.13 
ALCAlgoma Central13.1713.0013.172,7350.000.00 
ALC.DBAlgoma Central Corp 6 PC101.5101.0101.564,0000.00.00 
ALOAlio Gold Inc6.6606.1606.240115,328-0.2904.44 
ALO.WTAlio Gold Inc Wts0.22000.18000.2000202,5090.01005.26 
ALSAltius Minerals Corporat10.8210.6610.6944,208-0.060.56 
AMIAurico Metals Inc1.1701.1201.160164,5330.0201.75 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd.1.9501.9001.95036,8040.0502.63 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc.0.07000.07000.070086,4990.00000.00 
AOG.UNAston Hill Adv Oil and G2.7602.7602.760400-0.0301.08 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp2.1602.1202.150306,681-0.0401.83 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real E37.9737.3737.66224,589-0.150.40 
APHAphria Inc5.7005.3705.6601,229,5820.2003.66 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Re11.1211.0511.106,9940.000.00 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc1.4101.3901.4003,8000.0201.45 
AQAAquila Resources Inc.0.26000.25000.260035,5000.00000.00 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Util13.8613.7613.78474,2080.010.07 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Util22.1121.9021.906,000-0.200.90 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Util23.2923.2923.29500-0.080.34 
AQY.UNAlignvest Acquisition II Corp10.059.9110.051,197,1810.050.50 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc.2.0702.0302.030540,0510.0100.50 
AREAecon Group Inc15.2314.9415.13494,833-0.030.20 
ARE.DB.BAecon Group Inc 5.50 Pct102.5102.5102.54,000-0.30.24 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd.0.61000.60000.60007,731-0.01001.64 
ARXArc Resources Ltd.17.8117.5317.75931,3320.050.28 
ARZAralez Pharmaceuticals Inc1.8701.8301.84042,919-0.0201.08 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc.0.04000.04000.0400116,0000.00000.00 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals C0.12000.12000.120023,1730.00000.00 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp2.0402.0102.020512,1750.0000.00 
ATAAts Automation13.1513.0313.0625,6760.010.08 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard62.5162.5062.501,1280.000.00 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard61.5460.8761.39381,220-0.060.10 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp1.3201.2701.320442,4540.0201.54 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corpor0.05000.05000.05002,0000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp.3.2903.2703.29020,3460.0000.00 
ATP.DB.DAtlantic Power Corp 6.00101.2101.2101.229,0000.20.20 
ATP.DB.UAtlantic Power Corp 5.75100.4100.3100.474,0000.00.01 
ATZAritzia Inc14.9013.9614.87532,6810.866.14 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc3.3403.2803.340102,2840.0501.52 
AUI.UNAustralian Banc Income F11.0410.7510.831,781-0.363.22 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.75000.71000.730026,3250.03004.29 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals8.8608.5208.57066,398-0.3203.60 
AV.UNAston Hill Adv Vip Incom10.6510.6410.653,028-0.020.19 
AVKAvnel Gold Mining Ltd.0.26000.26000.260018,4390.00000.00 
AVLAvalon Rare Metals Inc.0.15000.14000.1500432,6950.00000.00 
AVOAvigilon Corporation14.9814.8014.8127,479-0.130.87 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc.0.07000.06000.0700120,6900.00000.00 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties In36.2135.2635.6850,383-0.621.71 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Series A21.3021.2021.207,5000.000.00 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E19.2419.0519.064,279-0.090.47 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Series G20.0019.9619.961,6200.261.32 
AX.PR.UArtis REIT Pref Series C23.8523.8523.851000.200.85 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Invest13.2213.1213.14254,768-0.040.30 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp.1.8101.7401.77069,2600.0201.14 
AXYAlterra Power Corp5.4905.2505.35023,894-0.0400.74 
AYAAmaya Inc25.1624.8324.91129,220-0.090.36 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc2.2002.2002.2004,0000.0000.00 
AZAz Mining Inc2.3402.2802.340159,8960.0502.18 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equi15.4915.4615.461,6000.040.26 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equi19.1819.1519.152,400-0.251.29 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equi17.9917.9817.99724-0.010.06 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.29000.29000.29001,1500.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.196.107.247
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP6,21050.08
DJI21,080-30.01
SP5002,41610.03
DAX12,602-200.15
FTSE7,548300.40
NI22519,687-1260.64
CAC405,337-10.01
GLD1,267110.91
BDI1,200494.26
HSI25,63980.03