Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International Inc0.15000.14000.150013,5000.01007.14 
AAR.UNPure Industrial Real Estate Trust8.1008.0908.090490,3640.0000.00 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd4.1504.0904.100622,0930.0000.00 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp6.7906.7706.7907,4000.0000.00 
ABXBarrick Gold Corp17.2017.0117.071,377,554-0.020.12 
ACAir Canada23.6422.9423.521,170,3910.381.64 
ACBAurora Cannabis Inc10.1509.6209.99018,540,7400.4504.72 
ACB.WTAurora Cannabis Inc Wts6.0905.5905.920387,3220.4107.44 
ACDAccord Financial9.0908.9008.900300-0.1902.09 
ACO.XAtco Ltd Cl.I Nv40.2139.8939.89146,868-0.220.55 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II40.0240.0140.014000.370.93 
ACQAutocanada Inc17.9817.4217.49182,8910.020.11 
ACR.UNAgellan Commercial REIT13.3813.0913.3625,6410.241.83 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Dividend Fund12.8212.8212.823000.080.63 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp16.7816.5416.56113,707-0.120.72 
ADC.UNFirst Asset Canadian Convertibles Fund6.5806.5606.58010,0000.0500.77 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp19.8319.7319.744,490-0.010.05 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited Cl.A18.2017.9518.0431,0570.050.28 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited Cl.B18.1018.1018.102000.000.00 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc1.6001.4601.57075,300-0.0301.88 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc Wts0.01000.01000.01004,500-0.010050.00 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited59.3158.4058.50405,783-0.550.93 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc2.9302.7702.92011,5190.1003.55 
AFNAg Growth International Inc57.5856.3057.5723,8940.881.55 
AFN.DB.BAg Growth International 5.25 Pct Debs102.3102.3102.310,000-0.50.47 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs107.6107.6107.610,000-0.10.12 
AFN.DB.DAg Growth Intl Inc 4.85 Pct Debs101.8101.3101.341,999-0.80.74 
AFN.DB.EAg Growth Intl Inc 4.50 Pct Debs100.00100.00100.0038,0000.500.50 
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd Cl.B Nv6.8406.7206.79060,3020.0600.89 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc Cls A7.6107.4707.470729,063-0.0801.06 
AGI.WTAlamos Gold Inc Warrants0.02000.02000.0200195,0000.00000.00 
AGI.WT.AAlamos Gold Inc Warrants A0.36000.30000.360015,1470.070024.14 
AGTAgt Food and Ingredients Inc15.3114.9715.1729,2070.231.54 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yield Bond Fund7.9107.9107.910900-0.0300.38 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corp12.9312.8312.8826,514-0.050.39 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.25 Pct Debs100.5100.5100.514,000-0.50.50 
AI.DB.AAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 6.25 Pct Debs100.60100.00100.0066,000-1.000.99 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs100.02100.00100.0010,0000.000.00 
AI.DB.CAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.30 Pct Debs99.5099.2599.5027,0000.500.51 
AIFAltus Group Limited30.3029.7029.9963,7020.290.98 
AIIAlmonty Industries Inc0.80000.74000.780076,9460.05006.85 
AIMAimia Inc2.3902.1602.170779,679-0.2108.82 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Ser 110.7510.7510.751,000-0.504.44 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Ser 211.8311.4011.831,6000.383.32 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Ser 311.5611.5011.502,592-0.272.29 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.87000.87000.87003,2000.00000.00 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc1.4701.4001.400134,288-0.0402.78 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd Cl.A Nv5.8105.7705.8006,2440.0500.87 
AKT.BAkita Cl B6.9506.9506.950200-0.2603.61 
AKU.UAkumin Inc4.2904.2204.22043,900-0.0601.40 
ALAAltagas Ltd26.8726.3326.82761,4230.481.82 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd Pref A20.8020.7820.782000.000.00 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Ser B20.9020.9020.903000.010.05 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Ser E23.6223.5623.611,2300.040.17 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G23.5523.5523.552000.050.21 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Ser I25.2825.2125.255,1000.010.04 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Ser K25.2125.0025.216000.230.92 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Ser C25.1024.9725.006,1000.100.40 
ALA.RAltagas Ltd Sub Receipts26.8126.2926.7261,7530.421.60 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp II26.7526.7426.755000.000.00 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 226.1126.1126.11700-0.391.47 
ALCAlgoma Central15.2415.2115.241,0000.030.20 
ALC.DB.AAlgoma Central Corp 5.25 Pct Debs106.5106.5106.52,0001.51.42 
ALOAlio Gold Inc1.8301.7601.77090,702-0.0402.21 
ALSAltius Minerals Corp13.2612.8713.1846,4000.413.21 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd0.98000.98000.980010,0000.03003.16 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc0.40000.39000.3900164,3250.00000.00 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp1.2201.1801.22089,6570.0302.52 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust43.1042.5642.75180,653-0.280.65 
APHAphria Inc12.4912.0612.447,481,5750.504.19 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties REIT10.5310.4410.4414,168-0.050.48 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc5.8505.5205.60060,911-0.2303.95 
AQAAquila Resources Inc0.29000.29000.290049,4990.00000.00 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Utilities Corp12.7712.6112.692,119,350-0.010.08 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref A23.2522.6722.823,300-0.431.85 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref D24.6524.2524.659,1000.080.33 
AQY.AAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Cl A9.7509.7509.7501,0000.0000.00 
AQY.WTAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Wts0.47000.47000.470074,500-0.120020.34 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc2.2202.1402.170223,075-0.0401.81 
AREAecon Group Inc15.7415.4315.52456,9950.020.13 
ARE.DB.BAecon Group Inc 5.50 Pct Debs100.5100.3100.312,000-0.30.30 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd1.02001.00001.000054,4080.00000.00 
ARXArc Resources Ltd13.2012.9113.16712,0620.110.84 
ARZAralez Pharmaceuticals Inc0.56000.52000.560029,7550.01001.82 
ASMAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd1.7201.6201.68017,208-0.0402.33 
ASM.WTAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd Wts0.31000.31000.310018,8000.060024.00 
ASNDAscendant Resources Inc1.0601.0601.0606820.0000.00 
ASND.WTAscendant Resources Inc Wts0.32000.28000.320021,5000.02006.67 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc4.7004.5904.7003,0300.2004.44 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp0.29000.28000.2800169,5250.00000.00 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp2.6002.5402.540345,028-0.0200.78 
ATAAts Automation19.4719.2819.34120,715-0.110.57 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl A Mv57.8557.4457.614,7880.460.80 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl B Sv57.5156.6157.001,043,5000.500.88 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp1.7001.5901.7002,436,4660.1207.59 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corp0.04000.04000.040015,0000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp2.9502.8802.950121,3350.0702.43 
ATP.DB.DAtlantic Power Corp 6.00 Pct Ser D Debs102.0102.0102.015,0001.00.99 
ATP.DB.EAtlantic Power Corporation 6.00 Pct Debs99.9099.0299.02102,0000.020.02 
ATZAritzia Inc15.8415.5515.7271,7530.050.32 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc1.4401.3601.37075,683-0.0503.52 
AUI.UNAustralian Banc Income Fund10.1110.1010.11900-0.040.39 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.47000.43000.47004,4240.00000.00 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc8.1607.9308.05036,4210.0901.13 
AVLAvalon Advanced Materials Inc0.11000.10000.1000178,920-0.01009.09 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund32.6432.4232.427,204-0.090.28 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Ser A23.0222.9622.991,912-0.090.39 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E20.7120.7020.702,3000.000.00 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Ser G20.4320.4320.43200-0.080.39 
AX.PR.IArtis REIT Pref Series I25.1625.1525.154000.000.00 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units13.4413.2813.35243,271-0.060.45 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp1.7301.6801.69014,416-0.0100.59 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc4.2904.2904.2909000.0400.94 
AZArizona Mining Inc6.1506.1306.15014,179,7000.0000.00 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 115.0015.0015.007280.000.00 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 218.1518.1318.158000.351.97 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 317.8917.7117.715250.000.00 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.27000.26000.260032,500-0.030010.34 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.162.224.176
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP7,782560.72
DJI24,658-420.17
SP5002,76750.17
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,272-70.52
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83