Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International Inc0.05000.04000.05002,0000.010025.00 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd1.7401.6301.650292,031-0.1005.71 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp8.0407.9107.91086,595-0.0600.75 
ABXBarrick Gold Corp21.4520.6821.417,158,8530.854.13 
ACAir Canada40.8739.6240.17572,0620.170.43 
ACBAurora Cannabis Inc9.9409.4909.9404,232,0390.2903.01 
ACB.WTAurora Cannabis Inc Wts6.0505.6306.0504,0180.4007.08 
ACDAccord Financial9.8809.8809.8801500.0800.82 
ACD.DBAccord Financial Corp 7.00 Pct Debs101.0101.0101.02,000-1.00.98 
ACIAltagas Canada Inc23.7123.2323.5275,6440.060.26 
ACO.XAtco Ltd Cl.I NV44.6144.1944.55142,7910.330.75 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II44.3044.3044.30100-0.200.45 
ACQAutocanada Inc11.4910.8711.0273,059-0.242.13 
ACZMiddlefield American Core Dividend ETF12.7212.7212.72200-0.090.70 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Dividend Fund12.4512.4512.451000.060.48 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp20.0019.4119.57156,493-0.170.86 
AD.DBAlaris Royalty Corp 5.50 Pct Debs96.0095.9996.001,035,0000.000.00 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp17.1316.9517.0615,3220.080.47 
ADVZAdvanz Pharma Corp23.6420.3221.007,226-2.7011.39 
ADVZ.UAdvanz Pharma Corp USD15.6013.1615.608001.7812.88 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited Cl.A13.8713.8013.842,211-0.080.57 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited Cl.B14.0014.0014.006000.000.00 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc0.68000.68000.6800600-0.01001.45 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc Wts0.01000.01000.01001,0000.00000.00 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited69.0666.9568.931,490,9102.223.33 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc3.6003.5003.56011,0000.0000.00 
AFNAg Growth International Inc56.0555.0255.1630,950-0.841.50 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs104.5104.0104.554,0001.51.47 
AFN.DB.DAg Growth Intl Inc 4.85 Pct Debs102.0102.0102.010,000-0.30.24 
AFN.DB.EAg Growth Intl Inc 4.50 Pct Debs102.0100.5101.9164,0000.00.01 
AFN.DB.FAg Growth Intl Inc 5.4 Pct Debs102.5102.3102.393,000-0.20.20 
AGF.BAGF Management Ltd Cl.B NV5.3205.2005.26056,065-0.0701.31 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc Cls A8.2407.9108.1801,223,7440.1501.87 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yield Bond Fund7.7607.7407.7604,5630.0200.26 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corp13.8913.6613.7432,330-0.060.43 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.25 Pct Debs101.0100.7100.73,000-2.12.04 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs101.2101.2101.28,0000.00.01 
AI.DB.CAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.30 Pct Debs101.0101.0101.014,000-0.40.35 
AI.DB.DAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs100.49100.00100.0074,0000.000.00 
AI.DB.EAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.60 Pct Debs100.5100.5100.513,000-0.30.25 
AIFAltus Group Limited32.1731.5631.8284,771-0.331.03 
AIIAlmonty Industries Inc0.89000.85000.880012,500-0.01001.12 
AIMAimia Inc3.7303.6503.650263,727-0.0501.35 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Ser 117.5017.4817.508001.026.19 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Ser 217.9017.0017.001,000-0.221.28 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Ser 318.6818.1518.682000.834.65 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.63000.61000.630042,989-0.01001.56 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc0.85000.81000.8100200,6940.01001.25 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd Cl.A NV2.6502.6102.6506,1000.0200.76 
AKT.BAkita Cl B3.1903.1903.190200-0.1103.33 
AKUAkumin Inc5.0005.0005.0001,2000.0000.00 
AKU.UAkumin Inc3.7503.7503.7502,6000.0000.00 
ALAAltagas Ltd19.8219.5919.64478,479-0.170.86 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd Pref A13.6513.4113.6516,4000.251.87 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Ser B13.7513.6913.759000.191.40 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Ser E18.2518.0018.0223,3000.070.39 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G15.1615.1015.1616,9000.211.40 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Ser I21.6021.6021.601,1000.000.00 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Ser K20.3020.2720.302,5000.100.50 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Ser C18.3218.2518.301,5180.050.27 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp II26.0126.0026.009000.000.00 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 226.2026.1926.192,700-0.311.17 
ALCAlgoma Central13.5013.4513.502950.110.82 
ALC.DB.AAlgoma Central Corp 5.25 Pct Debs103.0103.0103.01,000-0.10.10 
ALEFAleafia Health Inc1.1301.0701.0701,443,412-0.0706.14 
ALFAAccelerate Private Equity Alpha Fund ETF17.1017.1017.10200-1.447.77 
ALOAlio Gold Inc1.0300.9401.020194,9990.0606.25 
ALSAltius Minerals Corp12.9512.6112.9442,4750.050.39 
ALYAAlithya Group3.9403.8103.94028,8000.0000.00 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd0.88000.83000.870060,2330.04004.82 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc0.32000.30000.3200236,0010.02006.67 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp1.2101.2001.210130,519-0.0201.63 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust48.6048.1748.47377,1270.470.98 
APHAAphria Inc9.5108.7709.3502,157,5590.3303.66 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties REIT10.4310.4010.4383,4860.020.19 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc2.9402.7802.9306,8010.0100.34 
APYAnglo Pacific Group Plc4.1003.5103.510550-0.2907.63 
AQAAquila Resources Inc0.20000.19000.200024,1500.00000.00 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Utilities Corp16.6016.2816.411,056,462-0.120.73 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref A18.5118.4918.502,9480.000.00 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref D20.6520.5920.603,8000.000.00 
AQY.AAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Cl A9.4509.4509.450100-0.0200.21 
AQY.WTAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Wts0.45000.45000.45005000.00000.00 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc1.9101.8401.8601,219,7730.0402.20 
AREAecon Group Inc19.6019.3019.40198,894-0.060.31 
ARE.DB.CAecon Group Inc 5.0 Pct Debs106.0106.0106.022,0000.00.02 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd0.71000.68000.690070,2820.00000.00 
ARXArc Resources Ltd6.8306.6106.7101,978,549-0.0400.59 
ASMAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd0.77000.68000.730071,7220.04005.80 
ASM.WTAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd Wts0.04000.04000.04008,0000.00000.00 
ASNDAscendant Resources Inc0.36000.35000.36003,5000.02005.88 
ASND.WTAscendant Resources Inc Wts0.06000.06000.060020,000-0.030033.33 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc1.0500.9401.0502,1000.12012.90 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp0.12000.11000.110053,7000.00000.00 
ASP.WTAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp Wts0.08000.08000.08002,0000.0500166.67 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp4.6604.4604.560843,938-0.0501.08 
ATAAts Automation22.2421.9422.05115,642-0.110.50 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl A Mv84.0082.5983.882,5241.181.43 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl B Sv83.9081.6883.701,135,7411.101.33 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp0.78000.76000.7700151,959-0.02002.53 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corp0.08000.08000.08003,0000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp3.2203.0603.06052,941-0.1304.08 
ATP.DB.EAtlantic Power Corporation 6.00 Pct Debs107.0104.5104.520,000-0.50.48 
ATSXAccelerate Enhanced CDN Bm Alt Fund ETF20.7120.7120.711000.010.05 
ATZAritzia Inc17.3416.8917.00277,311-0.281.62 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc2.3302.2302.330176,1520.1406.39 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.39000.38000.38005,500-0.01002.56 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc8.2608.1108.16024,6910.0100.12 
AVLAvalon Advanced Materials Inc0.09000.08000.0800544,466-0.010011.11 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc0.05000.05000.050010,000-0.010016.67 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund43.1942.4242.4213,702-0.431.00 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Ser A21.4021.2521.409770.150.71 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E19.7119.6619.661,6000.000.00 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Ser G20.6020.5220.601,9000.080.39 
AX.PR.IArtis REIT Pref Series I24.1024.0824.083,700-0.010.04 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units11.8511.7111.79211,7780.050.43 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp1.6001.5101.58080,1500.1208.22 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc3.5003.5003.5009,600-0.3308.62 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 115.2115.1115.113,8000.010.07 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 218.4118.4018.405000.010.05 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 318.0018.0018.0012,900-0.050.28 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.28000.24000.2600686,7840.02008.33 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
52.87.176.39
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP8,006-260.32
DJI26,72880.03
SP5002,945-50.17
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,415201.46
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83