Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International Inc0.05000.05000.0500199,0000.00000.00 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd2.4202.2702.410680,4970.1004.33 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp8.9908.9108.94039,851-0.0100.11 
ABXBarrick Gold Corp17.4017.1017.214,055,385-0.080.46 
ACAir Canada32.1531.5031.571,074,553-0.571.77 
ACBAurora Cannabis Inc12.3512.0612.176,126,796-0.151.22 
ACB.WTAurora Cannabis Inc Wts8.4808.0808.12024,660-0.1301.58 
ACDAccord Financial10.0710.0710.07120-0.161.56 
ACD.DBAccord Financial Corp 7.00 Pct Debs101.0101.0101.02,000-2.01.92 
ACIAltagas Canada Inc19.0318.5118.9143,510-0.040.21 
ACO.XAtco Ltd Cl.I NV46.8446.6446.7690,479-0.010.02 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II46.7046.7046.701000.010.02 
ACQAutocanada Inc11.7411.4911.6254,5340.050.43 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Dividend Fund13.1913.0013.193000.352.73 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp18.2018.0118.12196,6690.010.06 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp16.7816.6016.715,6910.130.78 
ADVZAdvanz Pharma Corp22.8022.6722.804250.000.00 
ADVZ.UAdvanz Pharma Corp USD16.8816.8816.88200-1.277.00 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited Cl.A12.7012.5712.616,722-0.110.86 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited Cl.B12.8012.6712.792,8000.030.24 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc0.64000.62000.620052,300-0.02003.13 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc Wts0.01000.01000.010016,0000.00000.00 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited54.2053.2353.92861,6200.340.63 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc5.5905.2205.41027,5250.0500.93 
AFNAg Growth International Inc61.0760.6560.7150,198-0.070.12 
AFN.DB.BAg Growth International 5.25 Pct Debs100.0100.0100.02,0000.00.00 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs108.2108.2108.217,000-0.80.73 
AFN.DB.DAg Growth Intl Inc 4.85 Pct Debs102.5102.0102.518,0000.50.49 
AFN.DB.EAg Growth Intl Inc 4.50 Pct Debs101.6101.5101.518,0000.10.14 
AFN.DB.FAg Growth Intl Inc 5.4 Pct Debs102.0101.7101.792,0000.10.12 
AGF.BAGF Management Ltd Cl.B NV5.5405.4905.50098,360-0.0200.36 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc Cls A6.2306.0706.160619,733-0.0100.16 
AGTAgt Food and Ingredients Inc18.0717.9917.99228,3930.040.22 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yield Bond Fund7.7007.6707.6702,500-0.0300.39 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corp13.4713.3913.406,054-0.030.22 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.25 Pct Debs101.3101.3101.315,0000.10.06 
AI.DB.AAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 6.25 Pct Debs100.00100.00100.00105,0000.000.00 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs101.2101.1101.224,000-0.10.10 
AI.DB.CAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.30 Pct Debs101.0101.0101.03,0000.10.06 
AI.DB.DAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs99.0198.9999.0036,0000.000.00 
AI.DB.EAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.60 Pct Debs99.5099.5099.5019,0000.100.10 
AIFAltus Group Limited27.2726.9927.1127,7690.090.33 
AIIAlmonty Industries Inc1.00000.95000.9800333,3140.03003.16 
AIMAimia Inc4.2004.0804.1301,365,491-0.0400.96 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Ser 120.6520.2820.291,100-0.211.02 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Ser 220.3820.3820.381000.432.16 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Ser 320.4020.2020.241,575-0.663.16 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.70000.67000.690051,500-0.01001.43 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc0.87000.81000.840099,3290.01001.20 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd Cl.A NV3.2203.1403.20028,529-0.0401.23 
AKT.BAkita Cl B3.9603.7703.9605000.2607.03 
AKUAkumin Inc5.0804.5004.8504,4000.3006.59 
AKU.UAkumin Inc3.5803.4903.5304,8000.0401.15 
ALAAltagas Ltd18.1117.7617.95751,270-0.120.66 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd Pref A14.2414.0014.106,937-0.151.05 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Ser B14.4414.4014.406,100-0.070.48 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Ser E18.8818.8018.8811,4000.100.53 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G15.9515.9515.95500-0.130.81 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Ser I22.9522.8522.951,7000.080.35 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Ser K20.2520.0020.0313,040-0.120.60 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Ser C19.5919.4519.505,765-0.060.31 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp II27.2526.6727.258001.174.49 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 227.0027.0027.005691.154.45 
ALCAlgoma Central13.0012.9213.008,8250.000.00 
ALC.DB.AAlgoma Central Corp 5.25 Pct Debs102.2102.2102.223,0000.50.48 
ALEFAleafia Health Inc1.8001.6801.7001,775,215-0.0502.86 
ALOAlio Gold Inc0.92000.90000.920025,5220.00000.00 
ALSAltius Minerals Corp13.1913.0513.1530,060-0.070.53 
ALYAAlithya Group4.3204.2504.3203,6620.0701.65 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd0.74000.70000.74008,001-0.01001.33 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc0.35000.34000.3500194,2790.00000.00 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp1.3301.3101.33063,3000.0302.31 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust48.1447.3747.45289,951-0.410.86 
APHAAphria Inc10.6210.3510.532,002,4410.080.77 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties REIT10.7410.6510.6732,727-0.040.37 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc2.6502.5302.53014,644-0.0200.78 
APYAnglo Pacific Group Plc3.2103.2003.2001,000-0.3008.57 
AQAAquila Resources Inc0.19000.18000.180067,000-0.01005.26 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Utilities Corp15.4315.3015.35648,527-0.010.07 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref A20.4120.4020.401,700-0.010.05 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref D21.4321.4021.401,1520.000.00 
AQY.AAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Cl A10.0810.0810.085,0000.010.10 
AQY.WTAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Wts0.32000.27000.310046,500-0.03008.82 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc1.6801.6301.680205,7570.0402.44 
AREAecon Group Inc17.1316.7217.00435,8830.140.83 
ARE.DB.CAecon Group Inc 5.0 Pct Debs102.7101.5102.7159,0000.70.71 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd0.93000.87000.8700174,238-0.04004.40 
ARXArc Resources Ltd9.3709.1509.2702,010,395-0.0800.86 
ASMAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd0.71000.69000.690048,990-0.03004.17 
ASM.WTAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd Wts0.04000.04000.04009,0000.00000.00 
ASNDAscendant Resources Inc0.51000.49000.49002,500-0.01002.00 
ASND.WTAscendant Resources Inc Wts0.12000.12000.120025,0000.00000.00 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc2.0002.0002.0001,9600.0100.50 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp0.15000.15000.150059,2070.00000.00 
ASP.WTAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp Wts0.08000.02000.080020,999-0.020020.00 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp3.4703.3203.450545,6760.0702.07 
ATAAts Automation21.1820.7921.14107,0830.351.68 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl A Mv80.0079.0079.261,638-0.060.08 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl B Sv79.7978.8279.06942,7500.020.03 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp1.1301.0901.1202,643,9580.0504.67 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corp0.08000.08000.08001,2000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp3.1103.0003.07086,1060.0501.66 
ATP.DB.DAtlantic Power Corp 6.00 Pct Ser D Debs100.2100.1100.114,000-0.10.05 
ATP.DB.EAtlantic Power Corporation 6.00 Pct Debs103.0102.5102.5112,000-0.70.67 
ATZAritzia Inc19.0018.7018.96120,4630.251.34 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc2.1001.9802.020185,403-0.1004.72 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.39000.35000.380012,5000.03008.57 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc8.6108.3308.48057,4190.0800.95 
AVLAvalon Advanced Materials Inc0.05000.05000.0500100,4300.00000.00 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc0.06000.06000.060068,0000.00000.00 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund40.2539.9940.2041,9750.240.60 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Ser A21.5121.4021.483,361-0.100.46 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E20.4020.2520.2536,7250.000.00 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Ser G21.8021.7021.746,100-0.050.23 
AX.PR.IArtis REIT Pref Series I24.6524.4624.652,2000.010.04 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units10.5610.4710.51307,631-0.020.19 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp1.3301.2701.270199,818-0.0403.05 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc3.7503.7503.7505570.0000.00 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 115.0215.0215.02100-0.010.07 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 218.3518.3518.352,7000.080.44 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 318.4118.4018.40300-0.050.27 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.24000.22000.2300126,0140.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
3.95.63.218
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP8,1211061.32
DJI26,6561450.55
SP5002,934260.88
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,272-30.20
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83