Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International Inc0.07000.07000.07001,050,0000.00000.00 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd2.1902.0602.0801,740,365-0.0502.35 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp8.3908.3008.36028,2250.0000.00 
ABXBarrick Gold Corp18.7518.2018.753,373,7750.532.91 
ACAir Canada27.2026.2526.261,288,266-0.441.65 
ACBAurora Cannabis Inc8.3107.9608.15015,103,4800.2202.77 
ACB.WTAurora Cannabis Inc Wts4.6504.3804.49058,1500.0601.35 
ACDAccord Financial9.7009.5709.570600-0.1301.34 
ACIAltagas Canada Inc16.7315.7516.2562,161-0.352.11 
ACO.XAtco Ltd Cl.I Nv41.2540.0140.61307,0700.120.30 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II41.1740.1040.502,3500.070.17 
ACQAutocanada Inc11.0210.5110.92129,2450.262.44 
ACR.UNAgellan Commercial REIT14.1814.1714.1781,225-0.010.07 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Dividend Fund12.1112.1112.111,700-0.342.73 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp18.3718.1118.1985,1090.170.94 
ADC.UNFirst Asset Canadian Convertibles Fund6.1206.1106.1101,250-0.0200.33 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp14.9814.2514.5751,1180.080.55 
ADVZAdvanz Pharma Corp26.3725.3026.0520,6471.003.99 
ADVZ.UAdvanz Pharma Corp USD19.0018.7518.751,439-0.251.32 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited Cl.A12.7312.3812.4415,3580.241.97 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited Cl.B12.3512.3512.35162-0.221.75 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc1.00001.00001.00005000.04004.17 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc Wts0.01000.01000.01008,5000.00000.00 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited53.2952.1052.74834,0330.380.73 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc4.4804.3104.41033,782-0.0300.68 
AFNAg Growth International Inc49.7948.5049.5255,0570.972.00 
AFN.DB.BAg Growth International 5.25 Pct Debs101.5101.5101.54,0001.41.44 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs101.7101.7101.71,0000.70.73 
AFN.DB.DAg Growth Intl Inc 4.85 Pct Debs100.9100.4100.9221,0000.40.40 
AFN.DB.EAg Growth Intl Inc 4.50 Pct Debs100.0099.80100.0025,0000.000.00 
AGF.BAGF Management Ltd Cl.B Nv4.8904.7304.780135,226-0.0400.83 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc Cls A4.7004.5504.5501,023,878-0.1402.99 
AGI.WT.AAlamos Gold Inc Warrants A0.12000.06000.060031,8250.00000.00 
AGTAgt Food and Ingredients Inc17.3617.1017.1877,435-0.120.69 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yield Bond Fund7.3307.3307.3301,2000.0000.00 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corp13.3813.2113.2921,7910.040.30 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.25 Pct Debs99.6099.6099.6013,0000.000.00 
AI.DB.AAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 6.25 Pct Debs100.0199.7599.75113,000-0.250.25 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs100.8100.3100.3212,000-0.50.45 
AI.DB.CAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.30 Pct Debs97.1197.1097.1055,000-0.900.92 
AI.DB.DAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs96.0096.0096.005,000-0.981.01 
AIFAltus Group Limited25.5024.8225.0682,3760.190.76 
AIIAlmonty Industries Inc0.72000.69000.720011,5000.04005.88 
AIMAimia Inc3.4103.2603.340374,5650.0200.60 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Ser 123.2523.2523.256000.000.00 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Ser 223.2123.2023.20200-0.100.43 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Ser 323.2023.0023.00901-0.301.29 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.77000.72000.760092,650-0.01001.30 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc0.95000.89000.950029,0000.03003.26 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd Cl.A Nv4.2703.7404.27025,4440.55014.78 
AKT.BAkita Cl B4.1104.1104.110300-0.1603.75 
AKUAkumin Inc4.1504.1504.150200-0.1102.58 
AKU.UAkumin Inc3.2303.2003.2309,2000.0300.94 
ALAAltagas Ltd13.8413.2513.721,699,8140.211.55 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd Pref A13.5513.3813.477,322-0.130.96 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Ser B13.7513.7513.755,008-0.221.57 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Ser E17.2016.7416.9711,698-0.533.03 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G15.2815.0515.209,600-0.130.85 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Ser I19.8019.3519.7541,2000.000.00 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Ser K17.8017.1517.6362,8840.452.62 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Ser C18.2517.1817.1829,100-0.724.02 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp II25.0024.2524.25400-0.803.19 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 225.7625.7625.766000.000.00 
ALCAlgoma Central12.2912.1812.201,0000.131.08 
ALC.DB.AAlgoma Central Corp 5.25 Pct Debs101.6101.2101.616,0000.60.57 
ALOAlio Gold Inc0.95000.91000.940056,7080.02002.17 
ALSAltius Minerals Corp12.9012.6612.7755,8330.010.08 
ALYAAlithya Group5.1004.9005.00042,1570.1002.04 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd0.90000.84000.8900123,4000.03003.49 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc0.24000.22000.220042,925-0.02008.33 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp1.1501.0901.140141,2500.0403.64 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust45.1644.2844.38139,139-0.250.56 
APHAAphria Inc8.3907.7107.78012,266,620-0.4205.12 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties REIT9.6709.4409.51067,132-0.0900.94 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc3.2802.9003.25088,7170.30010.17 
APYAnglo Pacific Group Plc2.1502.1402.1501,9000.0000.00 
AQAAquila Resources Inc0.16000.15000.1500412,500-0.01006.25 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Utilities Corp14.6214.0614.191,733,331-0.292.00 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref A19.6919.4119.544,5000.160.83 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref D22.9522.6622.884,0590.331.46 
AQY.AAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Cl A10.01010.00010.00054,2000.0400.40 
AQY.WTAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Wts0.36000.30000.36001,600-0.040010.00 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc1.3201.2601.320214,0790.0403.13 
AREAecon Group Inc18.4618.1518.20185,0600.050.28 
ARE.DB.CAecon Group Inc 5.0 Pct Debs104.0102.4102.9592,000-0.10.13 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd0.92000.86000.910019,1500.06007.06 
ARXArc Resources Ltd8.8008.4608.5103,202,4520.0400.47 
ASMAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd0.74000.70000.740057,4000.05007.25 
ASM.WTAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd Wts0.06000.06000.060012,7000.020050.00 
ASNDAscendant Resources Inc0.47000.47000.470021,500-0.01002.08 
ASND.WTAscendant Resources Inc Wts0.10000.08000.080073,500-0.030027.27 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc2.5502.5502.550700-0.0501.92 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp0.14000.13000.140039,0000.00000.00 
ASP.WTAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp Wts0.03000.03000.03001,0000.00000.00 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp2.2002.1402.190251,5070.0401.86 
ATAAts Automation16.4315.8416.24150,6500.342.14 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl A Mv69.4467.9968.001,180-0.851.23 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl B Sv69.4367.7967.901,047,974-0.761.11 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp1.0801.0201.0601,956,1540.0403.92 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corp0.09000.08000.0800505,0250.030060.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp2.8902.8602.88018,0270.0000.00 
ATP.DB.DAtlantic Power Corp 6.00 Pct Ser D Debs100.5100.1100.113,0000.00.04 
ATP.DB.EAtlantic Power Corporation 6.00 Pct Debs99.0098.5099.0051,0000.010.01 
ATZAritzia Inc17.9217.5017.73271,7200.281.60 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc1.3401.2701.30073,613-0.0302.26 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.33000.32000.32001,000-0.01003.03 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc8.3408.1208.34042,5010.2402.96 
AVLAvalon Advanced Materials Inc0.07000.06000.0600425,9600.00000.00 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc0.04000.04000.04001,0000.00000.00 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund34.6034.3234.459,498-0.060.17 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Ser A20.4620.4020.462,4000.010.05 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E18.7518.6918.751,4000.000.00 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Ser G19.2519.2019.251,1000.100.52 
AX.PR.IArtis REIT Pref Series I23.3122.8523.3014,3110.000.00 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units9.5909.3509.380537,077-0.0800.85 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp1.1001.0501.10015,7220.0605.77 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc3.6303.4403.6303000.0300.83 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 114.4314.4114.431,300-0.010.07 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 217.0416.2916.503,586-0.754.35 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 317.0517.0517.052000.080.47 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.25000.25000.250050,1380.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.227.31.145
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP7,098660.95
DJI24,5271570.64
SP5002,651140.54
DAX12,500780.63
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22521,848120.06
CAC405,354410.76
GLD1,25020.14
BDI1,200494.26
HSI30,063-2530.83