Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International Inc0.19000.17000.1800230,0000.00000.00 
AAR.UNPure Industrial Real Estate Trust8.0908.0808.0901,866,3550.0100.12 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd4.3704.2004.3602,216,2750.0501.16 
ABK.AAllbanc Split Corp Class A Capital Shs78.0078.0078.001000.000.00 
ABK.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp Pref C31.8431.8431.847000.000.00 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp7.1306.9507.09045,8500.1402.01 
ABXBarrick Gold Corp18.0417.8517.992,988,0570.281.58 
ACAir Canada23.0322.8722.93606,305-0.030.13 
ACBAurora Cannabis Inc13.6213.2313.4815,490,9700.513.93 
ACB.WTAurora Cannabis Inc Wts9.6009.2509.500360,9880.5506.15 
ACDAccord Financial9.2509.2509.2501000.0500.54 
ACO.XAtco Ltd Cl.I Nv43.9343.5543.8677,3890.260.60 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II43.9843.7543.75200-0.300.68 
ACQAutocanada Inc23.1522.7522.8641,585-0.231.00 
ACR.UNAgellan Commercial REIT12.1312.0312.0410,997-0.040.33 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Dividend Fund12.1512.1512.151,3160.000.00 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp19.6919.4619.61127,3520.140.72 
ADC.UNFirst Asset Canadian Convertibles Fund6.6706.6506.6703,2020.0200.30 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp19.0118.8818.964,095-0.090.47 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited Cl.A15.5014.7015.1443,379-0.362.32 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited Cl.B15.6515.2615.26957-0.513.23 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc5.3205.3005.300900-0.0500.93 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc Wts0.55000.48000.550020,9990.100022.22 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limited58.4557.8357.84733,079-0.150.26 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc2.9002.7702.86023,2800.0200.70 
AFAlarmforce J15.9815.9615.982000.030.19 
AFNAg Growth International Inc60.5960.0260.1867,2280.090.15 
AFN.DB.AAg Growth Intl Inc 5.25 Pct Debs100.4100.1100.4143,0000.40.35 
AFN.DB.BAg Growth International 5.25 Pct Debs104.5104.5104.525,0000.00.00 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs111.0111.0111.061,0001.51.39 
AFN.DB.DAg Growth Intl Inc 4.85 Pct Debs104.5103.8104.530,0000.70.63 
AFN.DB.EAg Growth Intl Inc 4.50 Pct Debs100.5100.4100.5310,000-0.10.10 
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd Cl.B Nv7.9607.7607.87045,4680.1101.42 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc Cls A7.6007.5207.580490,6390.0600.80 
AGI.WTAlamos Gold Inc Warrants0.04000.01000.020043,094-0.020050.00 
AGI.WT.AAlamos Gold Inc Warrants A0.79000.73000.73006,500-0.06007.59 
AGTAgt Food and Ingredients Inc22.0121.5621.7040,626-0.120.55 
AGUAgrium Inc147.1144.2144.64,587,2500.50.33 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yield Bond Fund7.8907.7807.7802,400-0.2202.75 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investment Corp12.8012.5212.7162,3160.110.87 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.25 Pct Debs102.5101.5101.539,000-0.50.48 
AI.DB.AAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 6.25 Pct Debs101.8101.0101.828,0001.11.09 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.50 Pct Debs101.5101.0101.523,0000.70.69 
AI.DB.CAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.30 Pct Debs100.7099.3099.3049,000-0.500.50 
AIFAltus Group Limited35.5134.9235.4064,5520.351.00 
AIMAimia Inc3.9503.7403.920466,2040.0401.03 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Ser 113.0012.9913.002,300-0.282.11 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Ser 213.8013.8013.80500-0.201.43 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Ser 314.4014.2514.263,100-0.140.97 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.52000.50000.510021,700-0.01001.92 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc1.2101.1101.1102,310,778-0.0302.63 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd Cl.A Nv7.7507.7507.7504,0000.0000.00 
AKT.BAkita Cl B8.1608.1608.1604050.2503.16 
AKU.UAkumin Inc4.3204.1604.16027,788-0.1403.26 
ALAAltagas Ltd29.2028.9929.03408,109-0.090.31 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd Pref A22.4922.3222.322,100-0.100.45 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Ser B22.6822.5822.689000.170.76 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Ser E25.0524.7524.755,402-0.341.36 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G24.9224.7324.921,3000.150.61 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Ser I25.7525.7425.749000.050.19 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Ser K25.4525.3225.4550,8440.060.24 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Ser C25.8025.7025.768,100-0.040.16 
ALA.RAltagas Ltd Sub Receipts28.9028.7528.7638,801-0.060.21 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp II27.7627.7527.761,1000.000.00 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 226.0125.9926.011,253-0.240.91 
ALCAlgoma Central15.7015.4915.704,1080.301.95 
ALC.DB.AAlgoma Central Corp 5.25 Pct Debs106.5106.5106.516,0000.00.01 
ALOAlio Gold Inc4.4604.3304.39078,2070.0200.46 
ALO.WTAlio Gold Inc Wts0.02000.02000.020025,0000.00000.00 
ALO.WT.AAlio Gold Inc Wts0.07000.07000.07002,000-0.010012.50 
ALSAltius Minerals Corp14.6914.2014.5091,3230.090.62 
AMIAurico Metals Inc1.8001.7901.800458,6780.0000.00 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd1.2101.1501.15049,699-0.0201.71 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc0.12000.11000.12001,279,6730.00000.00 
AOG.UNLogiq Adv Oil and Gas Income Fund2.6202.6002.6204,1340.0200.77 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp1.6301.6001.630108,0900.0301.88 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real Estate Inv Trust41.9141.6341.85116,3020.000.00 
APHAphria Inc22.4221.8422.192,989,0710.281.28 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties REIT10.8510.7710.7721,356-0.020.19 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc3.8503.4803.840130,0590.3209.09 
AQAAquila Resources Inc0.27000.25000.260021,7000.00000.00 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Utilities Corp13.8213.7013.751,128,560-0.030.22 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref A24.1624.0624.06203-0.160.66 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Utilities Pref D25.1025.1025.10800-0.401.57 
AQY.AAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Cl A9.7709.7209.77032,100-0.0300.31 
AQY.WTAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Wts0.65000.65000.65001,0000.00000.00 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc2.7502.6702.700261,0950.0000.00 
AREAecon Group Inc19.9919.8519.94287,9250.050.25 
ARE.DB.BAecon Group Inc 5.50 Pct Debs102.0101.9102.0201,3060.30.25 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd1.1401.0501.090282,959-0.0403.54 
ARXArc Resources Ltd13.3812.7713.302,428,6490.030.23 
ARZAralez Pharmaceuticals Inc2.6402.3802.49053,4340.0702.89 
ASMAvino Silver and Gold Mines Ltd0.18000.17000.180025,3990.00000.00 
ASNDAscendant Resources Inc0.89000.86000.8900276,0820.01001.14 
ASND.WTAscendant Resources Inc Wts0.40000.39000.400011,2890.040011.11 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc0.04000.03000.0300715,250-0.010025.00 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals Corp0.29000.27000.2800124,9680.02007.69 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp2.3102.2302.280237,1890.0703.17 
ATAAts Automation17.2717.1117.20184,188-0.050.29 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl A Mv66.1565.6066.111,6300.510.78 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard Inc Cl B Sv66.4465.4365.99794,1790.500.76 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp1.1301.1001.120462,233-0.0100.88 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corp0.04000.04000.04003,0000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp3.0002.9402.99034,4180.0200.67 
ATP.DB.DAtlantic Power Corp 6.00 Pct Ser D Debs100.6100.6100.628,000-0.20.15 
ATP.DB.UAtlantic Power Corp 5.75 Pct Debs100.5100.5100.510,0000.30.25 
ATZAritzia Inc13.7613.6313.6773,682-0.080.58 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc1.9101.8401.89029,8250.0301.61 
AUI.UNAustralian Banc Income Fund10.8710.7810.782,000-0.050.46 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.56000.54000.54009,700-0.01001.82 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc7.1306.7906.97057,3960.1301.90 
AV.UNLogiq Adv Vip Income Fund10.5710.5710.574,0000.000.00 
AVLAvalon Advanced Materials Inc0.15000.14000.1400562,5000.00000.00 
AVOAvigilon Corp22.8522.1522.47164,8450.090.40 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc0.05000.05000.050015,0000.00000.00 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties Income Fund32.5531.5031.6456,114-0.872.68 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Ser A23.6523.6023.658250.000.00 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E22.4022.3522.361,9400.060.27 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Ser G22.1621.9922.162,3000.140.64 
AX.PR.UArtis REIT Pref Ser C USD25.0125.0125.01800-0.090.36 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Investment Trust Units14.3214.2614.32159,7560.030.21 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp2.0702.0002.05028,1480.0603.02 
AXYAlterra Power Corp7.9907.8907.890199,955-0.0700.88 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc3.1003.0503.10014,1330.1003.33 
AZArizona Mining Inc4.6504.5004.630702,8720.1302.89 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 115.9015.9015.901,0000.150.95 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 219.0619.0619.061000.000.00 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equity Ser 317.9617.9517.954,0000.000.00 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.22000.21000.22006,4000.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.83.81.52
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP7,336400.55
DJI26,072540.21
SP5002,810120.44
DAX13,4662361.78
FTSE7,488-50.07
NI22522,4204081.86
CAC405,514110.20
GLD1,33150.37
BDI1,200494.26
HSI28,5943491.23