Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International I0.14000.13000.130064,0000.00000.00 
AAR.UNPure Industrial Real Est6.7206.6506.720510,3220.0200.30 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd.8.7608.5508.600386,604-0.1401.60 
ABK.AAllbanc Split Corp Class68.0065.0068.00440-1.001.45 
ABK.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp Pref31.7831.7831.78395-0.300.94 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp.7.9307.8507.85013,601-0.0600.76 
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation20.3119.2519.293,180,259-1.004.93 
ACAir Canada19.4618.9919.02689,811-0.040.21 
ACDAccord Financial9.0509.0009.000264-0.0400.44 
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv50.6950.2150.2188,085-0.511.01 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II50.5050.2550.25200-0.300.59 
ACQAutocanada Inc19.0018.6018.8420,660-0.030.16 
ACR.UNAgellan Commercial REIT10.8910.5810.6086,104-0.292.66 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Di10.8610.8510.86700-0.080.73 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp.22.2221.9822.1159,4540.231.05 
ADC.UNCanadian Advantaged Conv6.6906.6806.6803,1000.0100.15 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp18.9018.7018.8010,449-0.090.48 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited C11.0510.9811.008,827-0.010.09 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited C11.6011.1011.60300-0.252.11 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc7.2506.5606.56062,485-0.88011.83 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc W0.84000.63000.750039,951-0.180019.35 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limit57.9057.2657.40537,556-0.290.50 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc3.4002.8702.890383,326-0.68019.05 
AFAlarmforce J10.5010.4410.4414,419-0.060.57 
AFNAg Growth International55.9555.3555.8017,219-0.010.02 
AFN.DB.AAg Growth Intl Inc 5.25106.8106.8106.812,000-0.80.75 
AFN.DB.BAg Growth International104.5104.0104.532,0001.01.00 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs108.5108.1108.577,0000.40.40 
AFN.DB.DAg Growth Intl Inc 4.85 Pct Debs102.5102.5102.510,000-1.00.97 
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.7.3307.2007.290135,8480.0100.14 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc.8.8408.4808.500284,186-0.2903.30 
AGI.WTAlamos Gold Inc Warrants0.15000.14000.15004,6930.020015.38 
AGI.WT.AAlamos Gold Inc Warrants A1.7401.6901.7409,556-0.1005.43 
AGTAgt Food and Ingredients26.2725.8325.96102,600-0.040.15 
AGUAgrium Inc125.9123.7124.9220,427-0.60.45 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yiel7.7107.7007.7002,8080.0000.00 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investme12.1811.9411.97120,691-0.131.07 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp100.8100.8100.810,0000.00.01 
AI.DB.AAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp102.0102.0102.043,0000.70.64 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp101.5101.5101.57,0000.00.01 
AI.DB.CAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp 5.30 Pct Debs100.00100.00100.0010,0001.001.01 
AIFAltus Group Limited26.8626.7326.8039,114-0.040.15 
AIMAimia Inc1.6801.6001.620681,687-0.0603.57 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Series 18.3008.2308.30012,2250.0300.36 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Series 28.3608.3508.3503,700-0.3003.47 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Series 39.0108.8009.0106,7500.0901.01 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.56000.54000.560062,4540.00000.00 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc1.8901.7401.7502,079,830-0.1306.91 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd. Cl.7.2107.1507.1501,900-0.2002.72 
AKT.BAkita Cl B8.0008.0008.0001000.0200.25 
ALAAltagas Ltd.29.3329.1529.19219,458-0.080.27 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd. Pref A20.7720.7520.752,800-0.010.05 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Series B20.7720.7220.774,3390.030.14 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Series24.2124.0724.156,825-0.040.17 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G23.4623.3723.451,500-0.080.34 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Series I26.0726.0726.072940.070.27 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Series K25.6825.6025.682,0000.080.31 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Series25.1325.1125.133000.020.08 
ALA.RAltagas Ltd Sub Receipts29.2529.0229.1240,883-0.050.17 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp23.7523.7523.75200-0.251.04 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 227.0027.0027.001,5440.000.00 
ALCAlgoma Central12.3812.2512.252,400-0.050.41 
ALC.DBAlgoma Central Corp 6 PC100.00100.00100.003,0000.000.00 
ALC.DB.AAlgoma Central Corp 5.25 Pct Debs103.3103.0103.0104,0000.00.00 
ALOAlio Gold Inc5.6505.2205.280183,141-0.3606.38 
ALO.WTAlio Gold Inc Wts0.14000.13000.140048,000-0.01006.67 
ALO.WT.AAlio Gold Inc Wts0.41000.37000.390023,250-0.03007.14 
ALSAltius Minerals Corporat11.1110.9111.0036,125-0.020.18 
AMIAurico Metals Inc1.1701.1501.16066,038-0.0100.85 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd.1.5601.5201.5204,442-0.0201.30 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc.0.06000.06000.06001,0000.00000.00 
AOG.UNAston Hill Adv Oil and G2.5002.5002.50012,700-0.0100.40 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp2.0301.9702.02048,3260.0502.54 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real E38.7538.4038.4546,266-0.190.49 
APHAphria Inc6.3906.2806.380780,6390.1502.41 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Re11.0410.8510.8638,364-0.080.73 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc1.8901.7801.88010,3000.1106.21 
APYAnglo Pacific Group Plc2.0002.0002.0001000.1407.53 
AQAAquila Resources Inc.0.24000.24000.240074,6000.00000.00 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Util13.4713.2613.26937,544-0.130.97 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Util24.2624.2524.263000.241.00 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Util24.9024.8924.906150.100.40 
AQY.AAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Cl A9.7009.7009.7001000.0000.00 
AQY.UNAlignvest Acquisition II Corp10.1510.0110.151,6000.151.50 
AQY.WTAlignvest Acquisition II Corp Wts0.70000.59000.7000126,7510.140025.00 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc.2.3302.1802.190487,812-0.1104.78 
AREAecon Group Inc15.5315.2015.33109,489-0.030.20 
ARE.DB.BAecon Group Inc 5.50 Pct102.3101.7102.0881,000-0.60.57 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd.0.61000.60000.610061,0000.02003.39 
ARXArc Resources Ltd.17.2416.8816.94550,741-0.341.97 
ARZAralez Pharmaceuticals Inc1.7601.7001.73046,200-0.0502.81 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc.0.04000.04000.040048,0100.00000.00 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals C0.12000.11000.12006,5000.00000.00 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp2.0301.9701.980250,182-0.0401.98 
ATAAts Automation13.6013.4513.5541,241-0.010.07 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard62.4160.8961.602,176-0.400.65 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard60.5059.5560.05940,820-0.180.30 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp0.90000.89000.9000249,0660.02002.27 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corpor0.06000.06000.060020,0000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp.3.0002.9402.97038,778-0.0100.34 
ATP.DB.DAtlantic Power Corp 6.00100.5100.5100.550,000-0.50.50 
ATP.DB.UAtlantic Power Corp 5.75100.3100.3100.310,0000.10.10 
ATZAritzia Inc13.6013.3213.51159,2890.010.07 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc3.4803.3403.35071,1210.0200.60 
AUI.UNAustralian Banc Income F11.0311.0111.0317,500-0.050.45 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.70000.70000.70001,1200.00000.00 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals8.2507.9508.15088,064-0.0400.49 
AV.UNAston Hill Adv Vip Incom10.5910.5210.593,7310.070.67 
AVKAvnel Gold Mining Ltd.0.43000.42000.4300112,200-0.01002.27 
AVLAvalon Rare Metals Inc.0.15000.14000.140084,181-0.01006.67 
AVOAvigilon Corporation14.6914.3914.6441,0900.140.97 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc.0.06000.06000.060050,0000.00000.00 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties In32.0931.8531.8816,002-0.210.65 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Series A22.7122.5722.702,0460.000.00 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E20.0420.0420.041,2500.040.20 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Series G20.4620.4520.468000.070.34 
AX.PR.UArtis REIT Pref Series C23.6423.6123.611,7000.040.17 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Invest13.2113.1313.13192,945-0.050.38 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp.1.6801.6201.63022,269-0.0301.81 
AXYAlterra Power Corp5.6605.6205.66019,417-0.0100.18 
AYAAmaya Inc22.5322.1322.13429,795-0.321.43 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc2.0101.9901.9901,333-0.0100.50 
AZAz Mining Inc3.3703.2303.260440,145-0.0100.31 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equi15.6715.6015.601,8000.050.32 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equi19.3219.3019.301,100-0.050.26 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equi17.9717.9717.974000.201.13 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.28000.28000.28001,5000.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.224.233.92
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP6,411230.36
DJI21,51300.00
SP5002,470-30.11
DAX12,287780.64
FTSE7,438610.82
NI22519,955-200.10
CAC405,181531.04
GLD1,25400.04
BDI1,200494.26
HSI26,85250.02