Exchange:
List of Symbols for Toronto Stock Exchange [TSX]
CodeNameHighLowCloseVolumeChange 
AABAberdeen International I0.14000.14000.140020,500-0.01006.67 
AAR.UNPure Industrial Real Est6.2406.1406.160529,345-0.0100.16 
AAVAdvantage Oil & Gas Ltd.8.5808.1708.570772,7500.3003.63 
ABK.AAllbanc Split Corp Class69.0067.5569.007250.891.31 
ABK.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp Pref32.1132.0932.111,0430.090.28 
ABTAbsolute Software Corp.7.3907.2707.36073,007-0.0300.41 
ABXBarrick Gold Corporation26.4725.9826.203,248,1060.481.87 
ACAir Canada13.5912.9413.541,197,2790.292.19 
ACDAccord Financial9.0009.0009.0003,0730.0000.00 
ACO.XAtco Ltd. Cl.I Nv52.5751.1852.09366,1200.901.76 
ACO.YAtco Ltd Cl II52.1551.2452.153000.851.66 
ACQAutocanada Inc21.2320.8821.2066,5070.010.05 
ACR.UNAgellan Commercial REIT11.5611.4111.5442,7720.100.87 
ACZ.UNAmerican Core Sectors Di10.9410.8910.945,500-0.060.55 
ADAlaris Royalty Corp.22.6721.9722.26110,6290.291.32 
ADC.UNCanadian Advantaged Conv6.9706.9706.9702,500-0.0100.14 
ADNAcadian Timber Corp18.8718.3518.4816,8690.130.71 
ADVAlderon Iron Ore Corp0.51000.47000.4900203,3090.01002.08 
ADW.AAndrew Peller Limited C11.1010.8610.9710,344-0.080.72 
ADW.BAndrew Peller Limited C11.2111.2011.201,200-0.110.97 
AEFAcasta Enterprises Inc9.7909.6009.70040,3170.1101.15 
AEF.WTAcasta Enterprises Inc W1.1501.1501.150151,0000.0000.00 
AEMAgnico Eagle Mines Limit60.9059.5559.71725,3901.051.79 
AEU.UNActivenergy Income Fund4.4404.3904.42012,515-0.0100.23 
AEZAeterna Zentaris Inc.4.0404.0004.02023,8440.0200.50 
AEZSAeterna Zentaris Inc4.0503.8804.0108,7690.1303.35 
AFAlarmforce J10.7310.7010.73200-0.020.19 
AFNAg Growth International51.2649.5550.9545,9460.430.85 
AFN.DB.AAg Growth Intl Inc 5.25104.7104.7104.770,000-0.10.07 
AFN.DB.BAg Growth International102.5102.5102.525,000-0.50.49 
AFN.DB.CAg Growth Intl Inc 5.00 Pct Debs105.1105.0105.0121,000-1.00.94 
AGF.BAgf Management Ltd. Cl.6.1406.0306.12042,5710.0500.82 
AGIAlamos Gold Inc.11.2510.8311.02598,8060.070.64 
AGI.WTAlamos Gold Inc Warrants0.33000.31000.33001,3420.030010.00 
AGI.WT.AAlamos Gold Inc Warrants A3.5503.4903.5508,4000.0501.43 
AGTAgt Food and Ingredients30.1829.3930.10114,7830.130.43 
AGUAgrium Inc127.5125.9127.1260,2520.30.21 
AHY.UNAdvantaged CDN High Yiel7.5407.5407.5403000.0000.00 
AIAtrium Mortgage Investme12.2412.0612.0639,569-0.110.90 
AI.DBAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp102.0102.0102.013,0000.90.89 
AI.DB.AAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp102.4102.0102.424,000-0.10.10 
AI.DB.BAtrium Mortgage Inv Corp101.5101.5101.520,9990.50.48 
AIFAltus Group Limited29.3328.3528.8472,8360.210.73 
AIF.DB.AAltus Group Ltd 6.75 Pct282.0282.0282.05,0000.00.00 
AIMAimia Inc8.9508.7408.940223,4390.1601.82 
AIM.PR.AAimia Inc Pref Series 115.1215.0515.057,5000.000.00 
AIM.PR.BAimia Inc Pref Series 213.9913.9913.991,0010.120.87 
AIM.PR.CAimia Inc Pref Series 317.9217.8717.898,025-0.010.06 
AJXAgjunction Inc0.53000.53000.5300400,350-0.01001.85 
AKGAsanko Gold Inc3.5503.3903.5001,327,5660.1404.17 
AKT.AAkita Drilling Ltd. Cl.8.0508.0508.0502600.0300.37 
AKT.BAkita Cl B8.1208.1208.120100-0.1001.22 
ALAAltagas Ltd.30.9830.6730.98540,2220.100.32 
ALA.PR.AAltagas Ltd. Pref A19.8919.7919.793,390-0.100.50 
ALA.PR.BAltagas Ltd Pref Series B18.9218.9018.922,4000.020.11 
ALA.PR.EAltagas Ltd Pref Series23.5823.5023.58750-0.020.08 
ALA.PR.GAltagas Ltd Pref G22.5222.3522.456,800-0.050.22 
ALA.PR.IAltagas Ltd Pref Series I25.6225.5725.6013,689-0.030.12 
ALA.PR.KAltagas Ltd Pref Series K25.4025.3225.406,1360.050.20 
ALA.PR.UAltagas Ltd Pref Series24.2324.0624.066,129-0.301.23 
ALA.RAltagas Ltd Sub Receipts30.1029.7630.09102,9970.160.53 
ALBAllbanc Split Banc Corp24.5124.5024.50200-0.502.00 
ALB.PR.CAllbanc Split Corp II Pref Ser 227.3326.6527.203,4520.702.64 
ALCAlgoma Central12.5412.2612.505,8000.050.40 
ALC.DBAlgoma Central Corp 6 PC102.9102.8102.916,0000.00.01 
ALSAltius Minerals Corporat12.5512.3512.5026,1630.201.63 
AMIAurico Metals Inc1.1501.1301.150140,8390.0302.68 
AMMAlmaden Minerals Ltd.1.5201.4701.47010,400-0.0503.29 
ANXAnaconda Mining Inc.0.08000.08000.0800197,6420.00000.00 
AOG.UNAston Hill Adv Oil and G2.8102.8102.8104,6000.0100.36 
AOIAfrica Oil Corp2.1202.0802.11083,273-0.0502.31 
AP.UNAllied Properties Real E36.8636.1736.42177,817-0.110.30 
APR.UNAutomotive Properties Re10.9910.9010.9663,6710.060.55 
APSAptose Biosciences Inc1.5701.5201.52025,5040.0100.66 
APYAnglo Pacific Group Plc1.4401.4401.440700-0.0302.04 
AQAAquila Resources Inc.0.26000.25000.2600285,6380.00000.00 
AQNAlgonquin Power and Util12.9212.7612.88887,4620.110.86 
AQN.PR.AAlgonquin Power and Util21.7921.5121.693,050-0.010.05 
AQN.PR.DAlgonquin Power and Util23.5023.2923.507000.100.43 
ARArgonaut Gold Inc.2.5002.4102.450662,3280.0502.08 
AREAecon Group Inc17.1716.6517.09539,7680.160.95 
ARE.DB.BAecon Group Inc 5.50 Pct106.0104.9106.0187,0000.80.71 
ARGAmerigo Resources Ltd.0.67000.62000.6500499,733-0.03004.41 
ARXArc Resources Ltd.19.2818.6019.24817,1110.432.29 
ARZAralez Pharmaceuticals Inc3.2902.8903.23062,1290.2909.86 
ASOAvesoro Resources Inc.0.04000.04000.0400331,5000.00000.00 
ASPAcerus Pharmaceuticals C0.11000.10000.1100223,5390.00000.00 
ASRAlacer Gold Corp2.8702.7402.780947,0120.0000.00 
ATAAts Automation13.2013.0013.0740,476-0.161.21 
ATD.AAlimentation Couche-Tard62.9162.4962.911,2270.761.22 
ATD.BAlimentation Couche-Tard59.7258.7959.571,185,1620.160.27 
ATHAthabasca Oil Corp1.4101.3601.410653,3280.0100.71 
ATLAtlatsa Resources Corpor0.06000.06000.06005,0000.00000.00 
ATPAtlantic Power Corp.3.4603.4303.46031,7140.0401.17 
ATP.DB.DAtlantic Power Corp 6.00100.5100.3100.587,0000.20.15 
ATP.DB.UAtlantic Power Corp 5.75100.1100.1100.17,0000.00.00 
ATZAritzia Inc15.3015.1015.30109,1790.150.99 
AUGAuryn Resources Inc3.2103.1003.14066,194-0.0200.63 
AUI.UNAustralian Banc Income F11.1311.1311.13750-0.080.71 
AUMNGolden Minerals Company0.84000.80000.81008,7590.00000.00 
AUPAurinia Pharmaceuticals11.0910.1910.32262,084-0.393.64 
AV.UNAston Hill Adv Vip Incom10.5010.4910.49492-0.020.19 
AVKAvnel Gold Mining Ltd.0.29000.28000.290055,6360.01003.57 
AVLAvalon Rare Metals Inc.0.17000.16000.160078,750-0.01005.88 
AVOAvigilon Corporation15.3114.8115.2492,3350.251.67 
AVPAvcorp Industries Inc.0.08000.08000.08002,0000.010014.29 
AW.UNA&W Revenue Royalties In39.2138.5038.9216,4970.160.41 
AX.DB.UArtis REIT 5.75 Pct Debe99.9899.9899.9867,0000.000.00 
AX.PR.AArtis REIT Pref Series A21.8021.5021.508,500-0.351.60 
AX.PR.EArtis REIT Pref Ser E19.8119.8019.805,100-0.201.00 
AX.PR.GArtis REIT Pref Series G20.0720.0420.051,7000.000.00 
AX.PR.UArtis REIT Pref Series C24.3924.2024.302,4000.100.41 
AX.UNArtis Real Estate Invest13.4013.2413.32225,9460.000.00 
AXRAlexco Resource Corp.2.2802.1702.25062,8540.0301.35 
AXYAlterra Power Corp4.8404.5004.60079,816-0.2104.37 
AYAAmaya Inc22.8022.2922.49891,378-0.140.62 
AYMAtalaya Mining Plc2.3002.3002.3002000.21010.05 
AZAz Mining Inc2.2602.1902.240395,348-0.0100.44 
AZP.PR.AAtlantic Power Pref Equi15.0414.9115.041,100-0.060.40 
AZP.PR.BAtlantic Power Pref Equi19.0319.0019.011,910-0.080.42 
AZP.PR.CAtlantic Power Pref Equi17.4517.4517.45700-0.050.29 
AZZAzarga Uranium Corp0.37000.36000.37006,4000.00000.00 
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
RegisterForgot
54.166.107.51
United States
Upgrade to Platinum
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeLastChange
COMP5,840120.20
DJI20,551-460.22
SP5002,342-20.10
DAX11,996-680.57
FTSE7,294-430.59
NI22519,1631770.93
CAC405,017-30.07
GLD1,255100.84
BDI1,200494.26
HSI24,3181250.51