Download Market Data

Download end of day stock market quotes and historical data for many of the world's top stock exchanges.

Wide Range of Formats

Our stock data is compatible with most of the leading charting packages including: MetaStock ®, Omnitrader ®, SuperCharts, Advanced GET ™, TradeStation, AIQ, EzyChart, and many more.

Historical Data

20 years of historical data is available across a wide range of international exchanges, including: AMEX, NASDAQ, NYSE, OTCBB, FOREX, TSX, ASX, LSE, HKEX, COMEX, NYMEX, and many more...

Data Quality

EODData brings you quality stock quotes and historical charting data to help set a solid foundation for your investment decisions.

EODData is a leading provider of quality historical market data with easy to use download facilities at exceptional prices. Daily updates containing end of day quotes and intraday 1-minute bars can be downloaded automatically each day.
Extensive, easy to access and affordable.

HISTORICAL DATA
Download up to 20 years of historical market data.
TEST YOUR TRADING STRATEGY
DOWNLOAD NOW!
Market data available from a wide range of markets.
START ANALYZING
BROWSE SYMBOLS
Find the data you need for a specific symbol.
FIND THE DATA YOU NEED
EXCHANGE LIST
ExchangeNameDate 
AMEXAmerican Stock Exchange02/27/15 16:59
AMSEuronext Amsterdam02/27/15
ASXAustralian Securities Exchange02/27/15
BRUEuronext Brussels02/27/15
CBOTChicago Board of Trade02/27/15
CFEChicago Futures Exchange02/27/15
CMEChicago Merchantile Exchange02/27/15
COMEXNew York Commodity Exchange02/27/15
EUREXEUREX Futures Exchange02/27/15
FOREXForeign Exchange02/28/15 05:58
HKEXHong Kong Stock Exchange02/27/15
INDEXGlobal Indices02/27/15 16:57
KCBTKansas City Board of Trade02/27/15
LIFFELIFFE Futures and Options02/27/15
LISEuronext Lisbon02/27/15
LSELondon Stock Exchange02/27/15
MGEXMinneapolis Grain Exchange02/27/15
MLSEMilan Stock Exchange02/27/15
MSEMadrid Stock Exchange02/27/15
NASDAQNASDAQ Stock Exchange02/27/15 16:59
NYBOTNew York Board of Trade02/27/15
NYMEXNew York Merchantile Exchange02/27/15
NYSENew York Stock Exchange02/27/15 16:59
NZXNew Zealand Exchange02/27/15
OPRAUS Options02/27/15 16:02
OTCBBOTC Bulletin Board02/27/15 16:59
PAREuronext Paris02/27/15
SGXSingapore Stock Exchange02/27/15
TSXToronto Stock Exchange02/27/15
TSXVToronto Venture Exchange02/27/15
USMFMutual Funds02/27/15
WCEWinnipeg Commodity Exchange02/27/15
  • Brilliant. Great price and very extensive historical data. The new intraday historical data is the best priced I have found.
    Allan, Chicago
  • Thanks to EODData I now have more information at my fingertips for less cost each month.
    John, Sydney
  • I got tired of scraping free websites to get unreliable data. After joining EODData I have never looked back.
    Daniel, Beijing
  • The range of data available for a single monthly fee is unbelievable. It works seamlessly with my software and saves me a fortune.
    Dieter, Berlin
  • Using your data I can scan the entire market and quickly find the buying opportunities rather than firing in the dark.
    Alexandra, Greece
  • No other data vendor comes close to the amount of information at such a low price.
    Hamish, Edinburgh
  • Having Futures, Forex, Indices, Options and Equities data all in one place helps me to get a better understanding of the markets.
    Richard, London
  • I used to get my data from a variety of sources and waste hours every week loading it in. EODData saves me lots of time every month and gives me more data to play with.
    Rob, New York
  • 120,000+ Members worldwide
  • Wide range of exchanges and formats
  • Automated downloads
  • Save time
  • Maximize returns
  • Minimize risk
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
Register Resend Confirmation Forgot
  • Data types
    End of day (OHLCV), intraday (1,5,10,15,30 and 60 minute bar data), fundamentals, technicals, symbol master files, symbol changes, and splits.
  • Coverage
    Equities, ETF's, ETN's, Futures, FOREX, Options, Indices, Mutual Funds.
  • Exchanges
    We provide data for all symbols on AMEX, ASX, BSE, CBOT, CFE, CME, COMEX, EUREX, EURONEXT, FOREX, HKEX, INDEX, KCBT, LIFFE, LSE, MGEX, MLSE, NASDAQ, NSE, NYBOT, NYMEX, NYSE, NZX, OPRA, OTCBB, SGX, TSX, TSXV, USMF and WCE.
  • Quality
    Our historical stock data has been carefully screened and put through a series of filters to ensure that it meets the high standard demanded by technical analysts
  • Works with
    Our data works with most of the leading charting and technical analysis packages including: MetaStock®, Omnitrader®, SuperCharts, Advanced GET™, TradeStation, AIQ, EzyChart, and many more.
  • Intraday Bar data
    We also have 1, 5, 10, 15, 30 and 60 minute bar data available for AMEX, CBOT, CFE, CME, COMEX, KCBT, MGEX, NASDAQ, NYBOT, NYMEX, NYSE and OTCBB exchanges
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeNameLastChange
COMPNASDAQ4,964-240.49
DJIDOW JONES18,133-820.45
SP500S&P 500 Index2,105-60.30
DAXFrankfurt Dax11,402740.66
FTSEFTSE 100 Index6,947-30.04
NI225Nikkei 22518,798120.06
CAC40Paris CAC 404,951410.83
HSIHang Seng Index24,823-790.32
BDIBaltic Dry Index522.0-8.01.51
HSIHang Seng Index24,823-790.32
GLDGold Index1,21340.30
SLVSilver Index16.51-0.020.13
PLTPlatinum Index1,187121.02
CPRCopper Index2.720-0.0030.11
EURUSDEUR / USD1.1190.0000.02
USDJPYUSD / JPY119.60.00.03
CLCrude Oil WTI49.601.312.71
QLCoal Appalachian52.37-0.010.02
SCCrude Oil Brent61.141.592.67