Download Market Data

Download end of day stock market quotes and historical data for many of the world's top stock exchanges.

Wide Range of Formats

Our stock data is compatible with most of the leading charting packages including: MetaStock ®, Omnitrader ®, SuperCharts, Advanced GET ™, TradeStation, AIQ, EzyChart, and many more.

Historical Data

20 years of historical data is available across a wide range of international exchanges, including: AMEX, NASDAQ, NYSE, OTCBB, FOREX, TSX, ASX, LSE, HKEX, COMEX, NYMEX, and many more...

Data Quality

EODData brings you quality stock quotes and historical charting data to help set a solid foundation for your investment decisions.

EODData is a leading provider of quality historical market data with easy to use download facilities at exceptional prices. Daily updates containing end of day quotes and intraday 1-minute bars can be downloaded automatically each day.
Extensive, easy to access and affordable.

HISTORICAL DATA
Download up to 20 years of historical market data.
TEST YOUR TRADING STRATEGY
DOWNLOAD NOW!
Market data available from a wide range of markets.
START ANALYZING
BROWSE SYMBOLS
Find the data you need for a specific symbol.
FIND THE DATA YOU NEED
EXCHANGE LIST
ExchangeNameDate 
AMEXAmerican Stock Exchange05/26/15 13:03
AMSEuronext Amsterdam05/26/15
ASXAustralian Securities Exchange05/26/15
BRUEuronext Brussels05/26/15
CBOTChicago Board of Trade05/26/15
CFEChicago Futures Exchange05/26/15
CMEChicago Merchantile Exchange05/26/15
COMEXNew York Commodity Exchange05/26/15
EUREXEUREX Futures Exchange05/26/15
FOREXForeign Exchange05/26/15 19:19
HKEXHong Kong Stock Exchange05/26/15
INDEXGlobal Indices05/27/15
KCBTKansas City Board of Trade05/26/15
LIFFELIFFE Futures and Options05/26/15
LISEuronext Lisbon05/26/15
LSELondon Stock Exchange05/26/15
MGEXMinneapolis Grain Exchange05/26/15
MLSEMilan Stock Exchange05/26/15
MSEMadrid Stock Exchange05/26/15
NASDAQNASDAQ Stock Exchange05/26/15 14:12
NYBOTNew York Board of Trade05/26/15
NYMEXNew York Merchantile Exchange05/26/15
NYSENew York Stock Exchange05/26/15 15:48
NZXNew Zealand Exchange05/27/15
OPRAUS Options05/22/15 16:00
OTCBBOTC Bulletin Board05/26/15 13:03
PAREuronext Paris05/26/15
SGXSingapore Stock Exchange05/26/15
TSXToronto Stock Exchange05/26/15
TSXVToronto Venture Exchange05/26/15
USMFMutual Funds05/22/15
WCEWinnipeg Commodity Exchange05/26/15
  • Brilliant. Great price and very extensive historical data. The new intraday historical data is the best priced I have found.
    Allan, Chicago
  • Thanks to EODData I now have more information at my fingertips for less cost each month.
    John, Sydney
  • I got tired of scraping free websites to get unreliable data. After joining EODData I have never looked back.
    Daniel, Beijing
  • The range of data available for a single monthly fee is unbelievable. It works seamlessly with my software and saves me a fortune.
    Dieter, Berlin
  • Using your data I can scan the entire market and quickly find the buying opportunities rather than firing in the dark.
    Alexandra, Greece
  • No other data vendor comes close to the amount of information at such a low price.
    Hamish, Edinburgh
  • Having Futures, Forex, Indices, Options and Equities data all in one place helps me to get a better understanding of the markets.
    Richard, London
  • I used to get my data from a variety of sources and waste hours every week loading it in. EODData saves me lots of time every month and gives me more data to play with.
    Rob, New York
  • 130,000+ Members worldwide
  • Wide range of exchanges and formats
  • Automated downloads
  • Save time
  • Maximize returns
  • Minimize risk
MEMBER LOGIN
Email/Username:
Password:
Register Resend Confirmation Forgot
  • Data types
    End of day (OHLCV), intraday (1,5,10,15,30 and 60 minute bar data), fundamentals, technicals, symbol master files, symbol changes, and splits.
  • Coverage
    Equities, ETF's, ETN's, Futures, FOREX, Options, Indices, Mutual Funds.
  • Exchanges
    We provide data for all symbols on AMEX, ASX, BSE, CBOT, CFE, CME, COMEX, EUREX, EURONEXT, FOREX, HKEX, INDEX, KCBT, LIFFE, LSE, MGEX, MLSE, NASDAQ, NSE, NYBOT, NYMEX, NYSE, NZX, OPRA, OTCBB, SGX, TSX, TSXV, USMF and WCE.
  • Quality
    Our historical stock data has been carefully screened and put through a series of filters to ensure that it meets the high standard demanded by technical analysts
  • Works with
    Our data works with most of the leading charting and technical analysis packages including: MetaStock®, Omnitrader®, SuperCharts, Advanced GET™, TradeStation, AIQ, EzyChart, and many more.
  • Intraday Bar data
    We also have 1, 5, 10, 15, 30 and 60 minute bar data available for AMEX, CBOT, CFE, CME, COMEX, KCBT, MGEX, NASDAQ, NYBOT, NYMEX, NYSE and OTCBB exchanges
GLOBAL INDICES
CodeNameLastChange
COMPNASDAQ5,033-571.11
DJIDOW JONES18,042-1901.04
SP500S&P 500 Index2,104-221.03
DAXFrankfurt Dax11,625-1901.61
FTSEFTSE 100 Index6,949-831.18
NI225Nikkei 22520,412-260.13
CAC40Paris CAC 405,084-340.66
HSIHang Seng Index28,215-350.12
BDIBaltic Dry Index565.0-3.00.53
HSIHang Seng Index28,215-350.12
GLDGold Index1,187-191.55
SLVSilver Index16.73-0.321.88
PLTPlatinum Index1,124-252.19
CPRCopper Index2.800-0.0110.39
EURUSDEUR / USD1.086-0.0110.97
USDJPYUSD / JPY123.11.41.15
CLCrude Oil WTI58.04-1.622.72
QLCoal Appalachian45.50-0.400.87
SCCrude Oil Brent63.72-1.592.41